Title: 原住民數位典藏網站易用性研究

Other Titles: A usability study on Aboriginal websites of digital archives program in Taiwan

Keywords: 原住民網站;數位典藏;易用性;Aboriginal Websites;Digital Archives;Usability

Abstract: 由於原住民文化的重要性,政府推動許多與原住民相關的數位典藏計畫,而計畫為達到與社會大眾互動之目的,多以網站方式呈現。然而,目前有關原住民數位典藏網站的相關研究甚少。因此,本研究的目的為藉由了解使用者的網站經驗,對原住民數位典藏網站提供具體改善意見,讓網站設計者以此為基礎,改善和建置更符合使用者經驗的設計,進而提升網站資訊的使用傳播效益。

本研究著重於設計原則的概念,首先透過易用性檢核表、易用性測試、訪談與SUS評量表,來了解使用者遇到的問題與困難及專家的看法。再透過網站介面設計,分析整體原住民數位典藏網站的設計現況與問題,最後再提出改善建議。

4.網站應持續進行易用性測試,以更加符合易用性設計原則

Because of the importance of Aboriginal culture, government promote many related Aboriginal Digital Archives program, plans to achieve the purpose of public and social interaction, and more sites presented in a way. However, the current research related to Aboriginal Websites of Digital Archives is little. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to understand the user''s experience of Aboriginal Digital Archives Websites and provides specific improvement suggestions to web designers as a basis to adjust and build a site with better consistent user experience design, and thus enhance the use of information dissemination website benefits.

This study focuses on the concept of general principles for interaction design, first through usability checklist, usability testing, interviews and SUS rating scale, to understand the views of experts and users experiencing problems and difficulties. Then through the website interface design, analysis the design of the overall status and the problem of Aboriginal Websites of Digital Archives, then give suggestions for improvement.