题名: 戰後臺灣高級工業職業教育印刷科之研究(1950年~2001年) : 以公立高職為例

关键词: 圖文傳播科;印刷科;工業職業教育;教育史;Department of Graphic Communications;Department of Printing;Industrial Vocational Education;Education history

摘要: 臺灣戰後工業職業教育從繼承日治基礎到學習美國式職業教育方式,說明工業職業教育受到外國影響頗深。本研究以公立高級工業職業學校印刷科為主題,首先透過文獻紀錄說明1945年至1949年戰後初期職業教育政策重點在改制及文化教育。因舊政策無法滿足國家發展經濟建設的人才需求,1950年美援開始影響臺灣工業職業教育制度的建立。向美國學習單位行業訓練促使1955年印刷科首創於臺北市立高級工業職業學校。之後,省立高雄高級工業職業學校及省立臺中高級工業職業學校陸續於1963年與1968年成立印刷科。

本文重點藉由1965年、1974年、1986年、1998年共4版高級工業職業學校課程標準從課程名稱、上課時數的分析比較,加上印刷科老師們的訪談作為補充,歸納出印刷科課程的演變情形,從中可看出在教育政策變遷下造成高級工業職業學校印刷科從印刷工業基層人才培育到升學過程中試探教育角色上的轉換。此外,在高級工業職業學校中為稀有類科的印刷科,在師資培育、教材與教學情況亦值得探討。最後透過文獻紀錄、訪談與新生入學人數統計資料分析印刷科改名為圖文傳播科的因素亦為本文研究的重要目的。

Postwar industrial vocational education of Taiwan deeply influenced by foreign education from inheriting the Japanese colonial foundation to the American way. In this study, Public Senior Industrial Vocational School Department of Printing, readers will explore vocational education policy profiles form 1945 to 1949. In the case of the former policy can not meet the country''s demand for talent, USAID began to affect the establishment of Taiwan''s industrial vocational education system from 1950. Learning Unit Industry Training Course System to the US that led department of printing fathered in Taipei Municipal Vocational High School. Thereafter, Provincial Kaohsiung Industrial Vocational High School and Provincial Taichung Industrial Vocational High School have set up the department of printing in 1963 and 1968 .

This article focuses on printing curriculum characteristics, evolution, and senior industrial vocational school Printing Section role change by comparative analysis of 1965、1974、1986、1998 a total of four editions industrial vocational high school curriculum standard, and teachers'' interview of Printing Section. Besides, teacher training, textbooks and teaching in the Printing Section and the factors renamed Graphic Arts and Communications that are purposes of this study.