題名: 唐武德至貞元年間西南羈縻政策探討

其他題名: Analysis mollificication polices of Tang Dynasty ruled southwest in Wude to Zhenyaun

關鍵詞: 羈縻;吐蕃;南詔;mollificication polices;Tibet;Nanzhao

摘要: 唐初立國之羈縻州設置與必要性,分別以羈縻屬性與區域別作一探討,亦針對都護府、都督府州、羈縻府州予以檢視其設置要件與迫切性。剖析於西南建置上不類同安西四鎮或其他都督區之特點,協同戶籍等資料勘查人口分佈與正州、羈縻州等考據。

其次議論唐代對劍南地區之羈縻設置,先論羈縻府建置名稱及沿革,如「巂州」、「戎州」、「姚州」遷動沿革、劍南都護府所轄之州縣,分別對劍南都護府之轄州、都護府所轄若干州之屬縣,以及都護府所轄之羈縻州縣等,探討其設置時間及其歷代之沿革,亦對若干州之現今位置辨正與情勢牽動,予以初步研討。

繼而在前述基礎上整體析論唐代對西南之邊防與開發,因政治與外交上之必要,探討西南疆域之整合化與因應吐詔對策為何?又分述諸位君主時代的外交策略議動,而中央之因應對策為何。天寶亂事後西南疆域盡失和戰等事略進而分析比較三方(唐、吐、詔)關係比較利害得失。後以南詔與吐蕃疆境與唐末外交策略予以探討並兼論西南疆之穩固與朝貢體系復甦。

This paper discusses the necessity of setting the foundation for building the Tang Dynasty Jimi states, respectively, Jimi property and other regions for a study, but also for Dohobu Dudufu state, Jimifuzhou be provided to view elements and urgency. Analysis on Southwest does not build similar features of the four towns in Anxi captaincy or other area, the household registration and other collaborative data exploration population distribution and the positive state, Jimi Prefectures and other textual criticism.

Second, talk to restrain the Tang Jiannan Region of Mi settings, first house on Jimi build name and history, such as "Xi state", "Rong Zhou", "Yao," move moving evolution, Jiannan Dohobu under the jurisdiction of counties, respectively Jiannan Dohobu the jurisdiction of the state, Dohobu a county under the jurisdiction of several states, and all care Jimi counties under the jurisdiction of the government and so on, set the time to explore its evolution and many generations, but also to several states of the current position and Discrimination situation affects, to be a preliminary discussion.

Then on the basis of the foregoing analysis of the overall development of the Tang Dynasty on the frontier and southwest, due to the necessary political and diplomatic, to explore the integration of the Southwest territory and coping spit Chao Countermeasures Why? He said foreign policy agenda is divided monarchy of you move, and the central reason why the Countermeasures. Tempo mess afterwards Southwest territory lost and warfare birthplace further analysis and comparison of the tripartite (Tang, spit, Chao) the relationship between comparative advantages and disadvantages. After the Nanzhao and Tubo Xinjiang territory and the late Tang and diplomatic strategies to be explored in South West On recovery of solid and tributary system.