题名: 以資訊服務品質滿意度為基礎探討金融業服務層級協議之研究

关键词: 資訊服務管理;服務層級協議;ITSM;SERVQUAL;ISO 20000;Service Level Agreement

摘要: 隨著金融市場自由化及國際化,金融產業面臨更大競爭激烈壓力,使得傳統的價格策略已不足應付變化迅速、競爭激烈的經營環境。企業必須以重視客戶滿意、追求服務品質的顧客服務為導向的商業時代已經來臨,這也將是企業組織賴以生存的必要條件。然而資訊科技在企業經營活動中已經由支援位階角色被提昇至策略位階角色,並且與企業營運策略緊密結合,因此企業如何提供良好資訊服務品質已經成為企業提昇競爭力重要的議題。

本研究旨希望透過探討企業所提供內部資訊服務於資訊服務品質構面與整體資訊服務滿意度之間的關係,並進一步分析資訊服務水準在使用者期望、使用者感受與資訊提供者認知三者之間的落差程度,研究成果期望能提供企業改善資訊服務品質指引,進而提供企業於制定服務層級協議之服務指標參考依據。本研究採用問卷調查法,以金融產業內員工為調查對象,其結果發現在「可靠性」、「回應性」、「保證性」服務品質構面上的改善,可有效提昇整體資訊服務滿意度。在透過差異分析後,本研究建議在服務層級協議制定上應優先考慮「系統可用性」、「問題解決時間」等關鍵服務指標。此外透過服務流程與服務層級協議間的關係研究及專家訪談後,本研究彙總得出43項資訊服務管理評量建議項目如:變更/發行失敗有變更撤銷及補救方式、逐層處理之事故管理機制、備份機制以便服務中斷回復、容量管理規劃程序書維護等,此研究結果將可提供企業在制定服務層級協議管理上的依據。綜合上述研究結果,希望能提供金融產業在制訂服務層級協議框架時有一較完善的參考依據,以促使能更有效進行資訊服務管理,提昇企業資訊競爭力。

With today’s liberalization and globalization of financial markets, the financial industry is facing greater competitive pressures, and traditional pricing strategies can no longer cope with the rapidly changing, highly competitive business environment. The business era has come for corporate to provide customer oriented services. Valuing customer satisfaction and pursuing service quality hava become necessary conditions for corporate to sustain. However, the role of information technology in business activities has been promoted from supporing business operations to making strategies, and is closely integrated with business strategies. Therefore, offering quality information services has become an important issue for corporate to enhance their competitiveness.

This study aims to analyze the gap between users’ expectation, users’ experience, and information providers’ knowledge of their information service quality through discussing the relationship between the information service quality of internal information services provided by corporate and the overall information service satisfaction, in order to provide guidance on how to improve corporates’ information services quality, thereby provide a reference to corporate when they are making a Service Level Agreement. This study adopted a questionnaire survey, taking employess in the financial industry as subjects. The results showed the improvements in "reliability", "responsiveness", and "assurance" of sevice qulity aspect can effectively increase the overall information service satisfaction. After the variance analysis, this study suggests that corporate give priority to critical service indicators, including “system availability” and “problem solving time”when making a Service level Agreement. In addition, through finding out the relationship between service process and Service Level Agreement, and by interviewing with experts, this study summarized 43 information service management assessment items, such as: revocation and remedies for failed change/release, progressive incident management, backup mechanism for reply during service interrupt, and maintenance of capacity management planning procedure. The results of this study will provide corporates a basis of management of Service Level Agreement. From the above research results, the study hopes to provide the financial industry with a more comprehensive reference when developing a framework of the Service Level Agreement, facilitating a more effective information service management, and enhancing the information-based competitiveness of corporates.