題名: 縮短數位相框專案時程之研究

其他題名: A study of shortening schedule for digital photo frame project

關鍵詞: 數位相框;縮短時程;專案管理;Digital Photo Frames;Shorter duration;Project Management

摘要: 在專案開發過程中,時程的掌握決定了專案的成敗,進而影響產品在市場上的價值,過往在備料過程中,常因溝通及變更設計圖造成許多成本的浪費,因此本研究希望透過公司數位相框的產品開發個案,尋找出縮短料件準備時程的方法。

本研究針對RD更改電路圖的設計、廠商在需求承認書的提供、廠商建議換料、RD與採購之間的溝通等備料上問題,進行資料分析,經研究發現這8個料件的總消耗天數為122天,在不考慮其他不確定之因素下,經提出改善方案後,應可縮短至75天,共省下47個工作天,因此建議未來公司可以購買CAE軟體、多找幾家備案廠商、需求的確認等等方案來解決。

本研究建議未來專案能夠利用模擬軟體CAE來縮短備料上的時程,依據數位相框專案開發所統計的結果,若使用模擬軟體約可下38.52%備料時程,這些省下的時程可幫公司將產品,更快速打入市場,創造收益。

Schedule determines the project success during the project development and further affects the product value on the market. In the past, when preparing materials, it usually wastes some costs due to communication and changes of design drawings. Therefore, the study expects to find out a way to shorten the material preparation schedule through the product development case of digital photo frame in the company.

This research is about RD to change the design of circuit diagram、manufacturers in the requirements specification provides and suggested change, RD and purchasing stock on issues such as communication between. For data analysis find, this research found that 8 of the total consumption for 122 days, without considering the other uncertainty factors, after the proposed improvements, can be shortened to 75 days, total savings of 47 working days. Recommended companies can buy CAE software、look for several record companies and needs confirmation and so on to solve.

The study suggests the future project could shorten the material preparation schedule by using the simulation software CAE. According to the statistics results of digital photo frame development, using simulation software could shorten the material preparation schedule by about 38.52%. The saved time can help the company products enter the market and create profits more quickly.