题名: 液體化工品倉儲行業之倉儲管理系統需求分析之研究

关键词: 倉儲管理系統;化工品倉儲管理;化工物流;石化行業;需求分析;Warehouse management information system;the warehouse management of chemical product;the logistics of chemical products;petrochemical industry;Requirement analysis

摘要: 台灣石化業於2011年開始走向高值化政策,政府意識到石油原料與化工產品的倉儲物流前瞻性及必要性,開始加速進行石化港口建設,石化產品倉儲行業逐漸受到政府及產業的投入,石油化工品倉儲行業的倉儲管理已成為石化產業的一個重要課題。

本研究探討液體化工品倉儲行業之倉儲管理系統需求,並採用質性研究的三角驗證法,從三個面向(石化產品倉儲物流管理學術文獻、倉儲管理資訊系統解決方案、化工品倉儲企業倉儲管理需求)進行資料收集及文獻整理。本研究將需求區分為三個構面(營運策略、功能需求及資訊科技)進行需求項目分析,其中『功能需求』構面再進行子層級的需求項目分析。

研究結論歸納出學術界、軟體廠商、化工品倉儲行業所共同認定的化工品倉儲行業倉儲管理重要需求項目,並發現保稅品、關務申報、工安環保法規等重要倉儲管理需求於學術文獻上甚少提及。若企業於建置倉儲管理系統時採用購買現有軟體方案,建議考量個別軟體業者的倉儲管理系統發展背景及實務經驗,並針對跨流程功能模組進行深入瞭解。本研究之結果可作為化工品倉儲行業建置倉儲管理系統時之需求評估參考。

The government in Taiwan has directed the development of petrochemical industry toward a high-valued industry, and recognized the perspective and need of storage and logistic facilities of petroleum raw materials and chemical products. Government and refinery have devoted to the chemical product warehouse industry, and warehouse management has become an important issue in the petrochemical industry.

This study investigates the requirements of the warehouse management system of a liquid chemicals warehousing industry, and uses the triangulation method in qualitative research to conduct literature review and data collection from three faces, namely the academic literature of the storage and logistics management of chemical products, the solutions of the warehouse management information system, and the requirements of warehouse management in the chemical product warehouse industry. The requirements are divided into three dimensions, i.e. operational policy, functional requirements, and information science and technology. The dimension of functional requirements is further broken down to its sub-requirements.

The resulting findings by this study identify the critical system requirements shared by the academic research, software vendors, and the chemical product warehouse industry. It is also found that some important requirements considered by the industry, such as bonded goods, customs declaration, and safety and environmental protection regulations, were rarely discussed in the academic literature. This study suggests the practitioners of the industry to well consider the software vendor''s product history, experience, and cross-functional integration capability, if the procurement of existing systems is preferred. This study serves a reference for the chemical product warehouse industry to develop the warehouse management system.