题名: 公共政策行銷之研究 : 以第三方支付政策為例

关键词: 政策行銷;第三方支付;公共政策;public policy marketing;Third-party payment;Public Policy

摘要: 面對新數位科技時代,政府為提高執政滿意度並滿足民眾需求,行銷成為最直接快速的溝通方法。行銷不僅能在短時間內快速傳逹政策訊息,讓民眾認知並願意配合,甚至能獲得民眾的順服感。政策行銷成為政府推動重要政策的過程活動,研究目的歸納為:(一)檢閱政策行銷文獻,敘述政策行銷的基本定義、原則與技術,探討政策行銷對於政策執行推動的影響。(二)建構政策行銷架構,提供公部門推動政策參考。研究訪談對象包括行政機關人員、利害關係人及專家學者,研究方法有文獻分析法、個案研究法及深度訪談法。以第三方支付服務為個案,探討政策行銷人員接受相關政策後,才能提供高品質服務給利害關係人,彼此產生互動。透過滿足利害關係人期待,讓政策行銷具有民主價值與涵義。網路共享經濟成為未來消費的重要模式,電子支付工具將成為重要的金融支付工具之一,第三方支付是最具發展性的電子支付工具。第三方支付專法於2015年5月4日正式施行,在確立第三方支付服務的合法性後,政府正積極規劃第三方支付服務走向,求在數位金融市場中取得優勢。根據研究發現,第三方支付產業雖極具發展潛力,但成功與否仍需配合政府制度面的政策開放、法規鬆綁及業者技術面的創新,以期彌補相關落差;政府對第三方支付政策有新思維,使第三方支付成為完善的政策,開創第三方支付業整合及產業競合等模式,邁向金融國際化的金融創新價值指日可待。

Facing the new era of digital technology, government sectors have to increase the satisfaction of policies implementation, generate new advantages and satisfied demands, using marketing policy is the most direct and rapid way to communicate with the masses. The marketing policy convey policy messages quickly, make the most people understand government measures easier and are willing to cooperate, even to get a sense of compliance. Policy marketing activities has become increasingly common currently. By reviewing literature of marketing policy can organize and sort out the concept of policy marketing in term of definition, principles, and techniques, which will give the confidence and guidance the public servants need. In order to get the impact of marketing for policy implementation, that''s one purpose of this study. Theories and concepts are aggregates of marketing policy literature and the mean while to construction the framework of marketing policy. Managerial implications and suggestions are also addressed. The research includes understanding the origin and development of third-party payment policy, reviewing current situation and difficulties of the implementation, evaluating the initial marketing results and proposing the suggestions for the follow-up practice. The approaches of this thesis are literature review, case study and in-depth interview. The subjects of in-depth interview are the interested parties of the third-party payment policy, such as executive officers, non-governmental organizations, scholar. By those core components, it is maybe held that policy marketing contribute to not only the positive policy image, but also to democratic governance by representing the stakeholders’ interests and expectations. Network sharing economy will become important in the future, and electronic payment tools will become an important payment instruments, third-party payment is the most of which electronic payment instruments with developmental. All the process of third-party payment regulations had been implemented on May 4, 2015, that made the third-party payment service is a legal payment service from now on. An integrated platform for third-party payment could be the competitiveness of public sector, and the study is trying to explore the feasibility of establishing this integrated third-party payment platform by structure of analysis. According to my research findings, an integrated third-party payment platform not only connects the third-party payment service, but also reflects the third-party payment service in a balance of market, institution and technology. Given that the third-party payment service market has a great potential opportunity now, the best and only choice for Taiwan would be to hold on the opportunity with deregulation and platform enhancement. The analysis results suggest: strengthen the ability of e-commerce technology, pay attention to customer feedback, make good use of the advantages of establishing innovative services, and actively seek alliance which can make synergy. Government institution helps to negotiate with Chinese government to remove unfair e-commerce regulations. In order to supervise the cross-border transactions, authority could use cross-border payments managing service.