題名: 臺北市河域觀光之跨組織治理研究

其他題名: A case study of across organization governance on the tourism of Taipei's river basin

關鍵詞: 跨域治理;跨組織治理;觀光發展;臺北市;水域遊憩活動;Cross-Boundary Governance;Across Organization Governance;Tourism Development;Taipei City;Water Recreation Activities

摘要: 「觀光」是近期世界各國政府所提倡發展的無煙囪產業,我國政府近幾年也戮力推動國內休閒觀光旅遊,以帶動周邊地方產業,並提振觀光效益。政府部門開始思考如何將「河域觀光」與陸上觀光作結合,藉由各機關彼此互相合作,將周邊相關單位、產業、資源整合。本研究以「跨組織治理」觀點切入,並以臺北市河域觀光發展為個案,探討臺北市政府內部跨組織治理架構之定位及角色,並分析彼此互動情形及所遇困境。綜觀過去跨域治理研究,本位主義、專業迷思、領導層面、政治環境等均為影響合作的主要因素,本文透過「跨組織治理合作架構」、「跨組織治理過程」及「鏈結機制」等面向為主軸,輔以生命週期動態理論,即前期暖身關係、鞏固夥伴關係、協力治理關係及治理延續選擇等四個階段對跨組織合作過程做更細緻的探討。本文以「臺北市河域觀光發展之定位」、「跨組織治理合作架構」、「跨組織治理之互動合作過程」及「影響跨組織治理有效運作因素」等面向作為訪談的主要問題構面,瞭解政府部門在跨組織治理合作的延續選擇為何?藉由實地訪談發現臺北市河域觀光議題所採跨組織治理合作架構與互動態樣,政府部門除仍受制於本位主義、專業迷思、領導者及政治因素等問題外,在科技技術發達的今日,「訊息傳遞的障礙」儼然已是困境之一。此外,包含技能與專業、人力及經費之「組織能力」亦是成為評量合作關係延續選擇的要素。

In recent few years, many countries around the world promote tourism industry, which is a tertiary industry. In order to spur local economy, Taiwan also actively develop tourism industry and make tourism more effective. Government starts to figure out how to integrate land sightseeing and river sightseeing by corporation of bureaus. Based on “across organization governance”, this research takes river sightseeing as an example to discuss which roles and functions organizations in Taipei city government play and analyze the difficulties these organizations face. About the study of management of cross-boundary governance in the past, selfish departmentalism, professional myth, leadership, and political environment are key points of whether the corporation would work smoothly and effective. In the passage, “across organization corporation governance structure”, “the procedure of across organization governance”, and “linking mechanism” are main topics. To be more specific to discuss the topic, authors share ideas by lifecycle dynamic theory, relationship of warming up, partnerships consolidation, and relationship of cooperation governance as well. To know what government bureaus’ choices of “across organization corporation governance’s selection succession” are. This study shows the Government is still limited by selfish departmentalism, professional myth, leaders, and political issues. Moreover, the barrier of information delivery becomes the most challenging issue for the government even if the booming of technology in the modern society. On the other hand, integration ability to comprehend professions, labors and expenses becomes the key factor of evaluating the corporation relationship and selection succession.