題名: Fréchet分配產品的壽命績效指標在逐步型II設限下之貝氏檢定程序

其他題名: A Bayesian testing procedure for the lifetime performance index of products with Fréchet distribution under progressive type II censoring

關鍵詞: 逐步型II設限;Fréchet分配;最大概似估計量;貝氏估計量;製程能力指標;檢定程序;progressive type II censoring;Fréchet distribution;Maximum Likelihood Estimator;Bayesian estimator;Process Capability Index;testing procedure

摘要: 在科技進步迅速的時代,製造業者為了能提高消費者對於產品的購買意願,產品品質的提升以達到消費者所需求的品質水準是品管上很重要的課題。在實務上,製程能力指標(process capability indices, PCIs)已被廣泛地應用在評估製程績效與潛能(potential capability)之評估上,進而不斷地提升產品品質及製程能力。本研究假設觀測到的產品壽命服從Fréchet分配,在逐步型II設限且給定規格下限L下,使用最大概似估計量和貝氏估計量的兩種方式對壽命績效指標做估計,並建構出壽命績效指標的兩種信賴下界,使用此下界來檢定壽命績效指標是否達到預定的能力水準。在不同設限下,我們對兩種檢定方法做模擬比較,結果顯示貝氏方法有較好的表現。最後,我們用兩個數值實例說明如何使用本研究提出的檢定程序。

In modern emerging market, it’s very important that manufacturers improve the quality of products in terms of lifetime performance in order to reach high quality standards of demanding customers. In practical world, process capability indices (PCIs) have been widely used to assess the performance of the process and potential capability.

This research is focusing on the lifetime performance index of products following a Fréchet distribution under progressive type II censoring. The maximum likelihood estimator and bayesian estimator for the lifetime performance index are used to develop the hypothesis testing for based on a credible interval in the condition of know lower specification limit (L) to determine whether the product performance adheres to the required level. Finally, two practical examples are given to illustrate the proposed the testing algorithmic procedure to determine whether the process is capable.