题名: 人格特質、領導型態、激勵制度與工作績效之關聯研究

关键词: A/B身心型態;職能量表;領導型態;激勵制度;工作績效;A/B Mental Scale;Career Scale;Leadership Style;Incentive System;job performance

摘要: 由於資訊普及與全球迅速的發展,導致競爭白熱化越來越激烈,造就企業如何適當選用並培訓人才,已成為掌握商機的重要關鍵,因此如何在現有的高度競爭環境下,找出合適的員工是企業當務之急。因此本研究運用人格特質如:A/B身心型態及職能量表,來找出員工工作熱情與興趣,藉此來探討主管領導型態,與組織激勵制度的方案之影響,及進一步研究對於一般受薪員工,個人工作績效之關聯。

本研究是採用問卷調查的方式,有效樣本共計258分,分析結果顯示不同身心、職能的人格特質,確實存在組織激勵制度,與員工個人工作績效認知差異;並藉由多元迴歸分析證實,一般受薪員工在主管領導型態,與組織激勵制度構面,對於員工工作績效構面,均呈現顯著正相關;意味著好的領導型態與對的激勵制度,確實會讓一般受薪員工,更有效率完成分內的工作,或工作績效的提升,並也暗示出找到合適的人,比不合適的人能更有效率,完成分內歸屬的事務,及更有效率達成組織的目標。

Due to the popularity of information technology and the rapid development of globalization which results in a more intensive and fiercer competition in the business environment, finding the right staff and providing appropriate training have become key objectives for companies to survive and succeed. Therefore, the study applies personality traits such as A / B mental Scale and Impact Career Scale to identify employees’ enthusiasm and interests at work which leads to the analysis of management’s leadership styles, motivation and reward systems in organizations as well as the correlation between general employees and their job performances.

This study collects a total of 258 effective samples from questionnaires. The analysis shows that different mental characters and personality traits do have impacts on the competence of organizational incentive systems, and the recognition of individual employees’ toward job performance; Thus through multiple regression analysis it is found that leadership styles show significant positive correlation between each perspective of an organizational incentive system and employees’ job performance, meaning that with the right leadership style and incentive system, employees are able to work more efficiently as well as improve their performance greatly.