Title: 社會企業資源困境與解決之道

Other Titles: Resources dilemmas and solutions of social enterprises

Keywords: 社會企業;多扶接送;光原社會企業;大誌雜誌;social enterprises;Aurora Social Enterprise Co.;Doufu Care & Service;The Big Issue Taiwan

Abstract: 社會企業的概念在台灣越趨成熟,而想投入社會企業創業的有志者也有逐漸增加的趨勢。在社會企業創業的過程中會遭遇到資源上的限制,而本研究藉由多扶接送、光原社企及大誌雜誌三個案來探討如何將社會企業資源缺乏的困境解決。首先,社會企業可以藉由與外部組織合作的方式,獲取所需的資源;再來,社會企業常遇到資金缺乏的問題,建議組織本身先建構財務管理能力,提升組織體質。不僅銀行願意放款,也能夠更清楚選擇出最適當的決策;最後,雖然公益創投可以有效解決社會企業資源與資金缺口的問題,但是台灣對於公益創投的認知還不夠成熟,現階段社會企業對於創投還抱持著不信任的看法。社會企業要順利發展,不僅需要個人的努力,政府、企業與非營利組織,甚至是社會大眾都須體認到社會企業的本質,才能創造共好的社會。

The concept of social enterprise is ripen, and social entrepreneur is increased by degrees. Social entrepreneurship process encounter resources dilemmas. This study investigate resources dilemmas and solutions of social enterprises with Duofu Care & Service, Aurora Social Enterprise Co., The Big Issue Taiwan. First, Social enterprises obtain required resources with other external organizations’ cooperative. Second, Social enterprises often encounter capital-stressed, suggest social enterprises construct financial management ability and promote organizational constitution. Not only bank want loan, but also select the most appropriate decision. Finally, Although venture philanthropy solve resources dilemmas and capital-stressed of social enterprises effectively, general public with regard to venture philanthropy’s understanding is insufficient in Taiwan and social enterprises hold the distrust opinion with regard to venture. If social enterprises want to develop successfully, who need to realize nature of social enterprises is individual intension, government, enterprises, and non-profit organization, even the general public.