题名: 建立以消費者知覺為基礎之訂價模式 : 以表演服務產業為例

关键词: 體驗;消費者認知;服務;計價模型;consumer experience;Consumer Awareness;services;Pricing Model

摘要: 服務產業由於其無形性使其價格難以被衡量,然若消費者認知價值與服務收費產生落差,則可能造成消費者對服務不滿,進而形成對服務提供者信賴喪失及回流率降低等問題,且由於服務品質不一,對消費者來說,收取同樣價格並不合理,而對業者來說,在顧客對服務的滿意度調查上,也多只能透過問卷形式進行,而無法立即發現問題並加以解決,現今服務業之相關定價模式亦多以靜態價格或以競爭者定價導向為主,故本研究使用動態定價方式,致力於建構一以消費者體驗為基礎之計價模型。本研究有以下兩個研究問題欲進行探討(1) 如何找出影響服務定價之重要因子?(2)如何設計以消費者知覺為基礎之計價模式?本研究的兩個研究目的則分別為:(1) 確認影響服務定價之重要因子(2) 建構以消費者知覺為基礎之動態服務訂價模式。

本研究以動態定價概念作為出發點,先利用文獻探討蒐集決定服務體驗價格之主要構面,並藉由篩選得出功能性、情感性、社會性等三大構面,鑑於使用傳統資料蒐集方式在願付價格上可能產生道德風險,故使用生理監測等較不易被控制之數據作為測量主要標的。社會性因子方面則結合病毒行銷與觸及率概念,將傳統社會性之定義進行擴增,實驗上為確保樣本多樣性根據不同年齡層與國籍別進行分層抽樣,台灣與非台灣之受測者比率約為6比4,並在實驗結束過後利用問卷進行人口統計變項及票價相關調查。經分析後之結果顯示,本模型相較於傳統模型可更接近消費者之願付價格,且藉由情感功能因子及社會因子之底數調節,發現觀賞者表現所得之情感功能因子確與願付票價相關,大致呈一正向相關,而社會因子在本模型之價格調節上亦起到舉足輕重的地位。

實驗分析後則發現,國籍與月收入亦將明顯影響消費者願付價格與觀賞時之表現,故本研究亦以此為基礎消費市場區分為四種類別並進行消費者輪廓描述及策略建議,使服務提供者未來進入市場時,能有一做為參考來源。

本研究的貢獻為提供一現今服務業價格模型中較少出現的動態定價模型,同時藉由整合生理監測工具,設計出一具有可信度並可針對外界環境隨時做出調整之計價模型,而後藉由將市場區分為四種類別,建立消費者輪廓描述及策略建議使服務提供者能夠更準確地找到所需目標、從而擬定市場進入策略或國際化策略。

關鍵字:體驗,消費者認知,服務,計價模型

Abstract:

Owing to the feature of intangible of service industry, service experience is extremely difficult to measure. However, the gap between perceived value and service fee may cause consumer dissatisfaction and decrease trust as well as repurchase intention. It is unreasonable to charge same price to all customers because of various perceived quality of service. On the other hand, customer satisfaction generally conducted through questionnaire and cannot find the problem immediately. The existing pricing models of service are mostly the static price or competitor-based pricing concept. The needs of dynamic pricing for service industry is critical nowadays. This research attempts to use dynamic pricing concept and establish a pricing model based on consumer experience.

In this research, we propose two research questions: (1) how to identify important factors that affect the price of service? (2) what is the experience based pricing model of service?

This study used dynamic pricing concept as the basis and determine three key factors to influence customer perception of service: functional, emotional, social. We collected samples based on different age and nationality. The ratio of samples of Taiwan and other countries is 6:4. The results showed that our pricing model was closer to the customer''s willingness to pay compared to traditional models. In addition, we discovered emotional and functional factors were positively correlated to willing to pay. Social factors in the price adjustment of our model also played an important role. We also discovered that nationality and monthly income significantly affected how much customers were willing to pay. We also used nationality and monthly income as a basis to divided the market into four categories to explain different characteristics of customers. The contribution of this study is to provide a dynamic pricing model in terms of functional, emotional, social factors. We hope to help companies identify target customers more accurate and charge a fair price to customers dynamically based on various perceptions.