Title: 消費者對交割銀行置入、選擇態度之研究 : 以平衡理論觀點探討

Other Titles: A study of consumers' bank selection of trading account based on the balance theory of heider

Keywords: 關係利益;關係品質;產品置入;平衡理論;消費者態度;Relationship Benefits;Relationship Quality;Product Placement;Balance Theory of Heider;Consumer Attitude

Abstract:   近年來台灣證券交易市場變化劇烈,而證券交易市場參與者有證券商、消費者和交割銀行,在證券商利用銀行創新的服務和財務利益的交換,將特定銀行產品置入在交割銀行選項給消費者,消費者對交割銀行的認知,是否透過證券商的關係利益、關係品質來選擇交割銀行,本研究並採用平衡理論探討消費者、證券商和銀行是否具有平衡關係,並探討證券商如何在這個時候把銀行的角色,產品置入到此交易流程中,讓銀行和證券商在這個交易中獲得雙方所需要的目的。

本研究問卷以人工問卷方式,對大台北地區開立證券交割戶消費者為主,採便利抽樣,回收330份問卷,回收率為86.28%,藉由描述性統計、信度分析、T檢定、變異數分析及迴歸分析等方法進行資料分析。

研究結果顯示,一、證券商對消費者選擇交割銀行行為影響最大。二、在消費者選擇割銀行時,對證券商把交割銀行產品置入下,消費者的選擇中交割銀行時,關係品質影響力明顯大於關係利益。三、本研究適用於平衡理論架構,不論是正向或負向的影響,消費者會接受證券商產品置入的銀行。四、銀行端應加強和證券商間關係,來增加消費者選擇對本身銀行的選擇意願。

Over the past years, the stock market has evolved significantly in Taiwan. Securities firms benefiting the innovative service and financial interest exchanged from banks integrate the product placement of banks when consumers make their payment bank selection. Will the decision of consumers be influenced by the relationship benefits and the relationship quality of securities firms? This research will examine with balance theory the relationship among the consumers, securities firms and banks and how securities firms integrate the product placement of banks in the transaction flow in order that banks and securities firms can maximize their own interest.

The survey of this research was carried out manually with the consumers, who newly opened accounts for stock trading in Taipei and new Taipei city.

330 questionnaires have been filled and returned. The return rate reaches 86.28%. All these data were interpreted by descriptive statistics, reliability analysis, T test, analysis of variance and regression analysis.

Result: 1. Securities firms influence significantly the payment bank selection of consumers. 2. Under the product placement of bank, consumers’ decision is more influenced by relationship quality than relation benefits. 3. Regardless of positive or negative effect, consumers will choose the bank with product placement integrated by securities firms. The balance theory has been well approved in this research.4. Banks should strengthen the relationship with securities firms in order to intensify the influence when they choose their payment banks.