題名: 影響行動支付使用意願因素之重要性分析

其他題名: Analyzing the importance of factors for intention to use mobile payment

關鍵詞: 行動支付;使用意願;因素;重要性因素;層級分析法;AHP;Mobile payment;Intention;factor;importance of factors

摘要:   支付方式的創新不斷在改變人們付款的習慣。最近幾年,因為智慧型手機的蓬勃發展,加上行動網路盛行的推波助瀾之下,讓以行動為基礎的支付模式漸漸開始應用到日常生活之中。而行動支付不論其交易模式為何,其運用的範圍也會愈來愈廣泛,讓支付方式逐步邁向無現金交易的時代。

本研究欲探究哪些因素會影響使用者改變現有的支付習慣轉向行動支付,且這些影響因素的重要性程度為何。根據過文參考文獻歸納出四個主要構面:行動裝置、便利性、安全性及個人認知,並藉由層級分析法(Analytic Hierarchy Process, AHP),找出各項評估準則的重要性排序。而分析結果顯示使用者最重視的是安全 性,其次為行動裝置,再來是便利性,最後才是個人認知。本研究針對分析結果提出研究建議,期望能夠作為行動支付服務提供者在制定行動支付服務之參考依據,進一步提升使用者對行動支付的使用意願。

Innovative payment methods constantly change people''s payment habits. Because of rising of using smartphone in recent years, and coupled with the prevalence of mobile network. Mobile payment began to be adopted in daily life. The mobile payment, regardless of their trading patterns, mobile payment can be used in many area. Thus, payment gradually becomes cashless transactions.

This study explored the factors which influence the user to change the existing payment habits to mobile payment, and the degree of importance of these factors. According to literature review, this study summarized four main factors: mobile, convenience, safety and personal knowledge. Using Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) was used to determine the order of importance of the factors. The analysis showed that the most important factor is the safety of users, followed by mobile devices, convenience, and personal knowledge. This study presents recommendations for mobile payment service provider in to enhance user’s intention to use mobile payment.