Title: 探討知覺品質與購買意願關係之研究 : 以Apple Watch為例

Other Titles: A study of the relationships between perceived quality and purchase intention : the case of Apple Watch

Keywords: Apple Watch;穿戴式裝置;知覺品質;購買意願;Wearable Device;Perceived Quality;Purchase Intention

Abstract: 隨著行動網路與通訊技術進步,改變了人們的溝通方式也打破了空間的限制。高度整合且多功能的智慧型手機市場已逐漸飽和,穿戴式裝置才是下一波科技市場的發展主流。但由於消費者普遍對於穿戴式裝置的資訊還不甚了解,故本研究特別選擇品牌知名度較高且備受消費者喜愛的Apple Watch為例,探討一般消費者對於Apple Watch的產品知識、產品屬性、搜尋成本,對知覺品質所影響的程度,進一步分析消費者購買Apple Watch的意願是否會受知覺品質的影響。

為提供消費者更優質且更實用的產品,也期待能提供企業未來擬定行銷策略之方向參考,本研究將針對研究結果與產品行銷策略作一整理,期望未來能夠為企業與消費者帶來雙贏局面。

With the rapid development of mobile technology, the way how individuals communicate with each other has longer space limited. Wearable devices have been considered mainstream products in the future due to the fact that the market of highly integrated and multifunctional mobile phones is gradually saturated. Yet many consumers seem not to be familiar with wearable devices. In this research, Apple Watch, a strong brand awareness product, is selected as an example to examine how significant product knowledge, product attributes and searching cost will have impact on perceived quality respectively. Accordingly, the results will be further analyzed to determine whether consumers’ willingness to buy Apple Watch will be affected by perceived quality.

This research is conducted to help consumer select better and more practical products as well as provide enterprises with a piece of advice to formulate marketing strategies in the future. The study will manage and reorganize all the data collected, and look forward to achieving a “win-win situation” for both enterprises and consumers.