題名: 探討創新問題解決理論(TRIZ)應用於通用設計(UD)之效果

其他題名: The study of effects for TRIZ applications in universal design

關鍵詞: 創新問解決理論;通用設計;創新設計;Innovation problem solution (TRIZ);universal design;Innovative Design;TRIZ

摘要: 在我們生活中有各式各樣符合我們生活需求的產品,而隨著當前科技的進步,產品在研發設計上偏向簡易、潮流、智慧化來因應廣大消費者的需求。但在這些設計概念中也許對某些特定族群會造成使用上之不方便及不公平,例如:身障者、年長者。

一個好的設計必須結合不同角度的設計觀念,TRIZ理論中的39項工程參數是一專門用於描述技術系統問題的參數屬性,有助於將具體問題用一般化的方式來表達,進而改善物品參數特性,而通用設計原則主要觀念即是,如何讓所有人公平的使用、簡易的使用,即為好的設計。

故本研究將引用Genrich Altshuller所提出的TRIZ39項工程參數作為產品創新的主軸,而為了要讓所有族群可以更公平的來使用產品,將導入通用設計七大原則(UD)來結合TRIZ39項工程參數,並透過簡易專家問卷的方式,由專家勾選出TRIZ39工程參數與通用設計七大原則最具關聯之工程參數,再導入商品案例,進行TRIZ矛盾矩陣分析,求出發明原則。最後將所得到之創新發明原則分別檢視於所帶入之案例,查看是否有符合。

本研究期望透過兩種不同法則、理論的結合,能為產品創新及研發上,帶來不一樣的創新思維。而一項產品如何讓廣大消費者所能接受,最重要的不外乎是它的設計。而在透過本文將兩項不同法則及理論結合後,所得到最有關聯之工程參數,這些工程參數,可能為日後產品研發及創新上不可或缺的重要元素,為設計者添加不同的創新思維。

In our life there are all kinds of products meet our needs, and with the current advance in technology, the research and development of product design to favor simple, trend and wisdom to cope with the needs of consumers. But perhaps these design concepts are inconvenient for certain groups to use and is unfair, for example: disabled persons, the elderly persons.

A good design must incorporate design concepts from different angles, there are 39 engineering parameters in TRIZ theory used to describe the parameter properties of a special technical system problems and help with specific problems will be expressed in a generalized manner, thereby improving product parameter characteristics. The main principles of universal design concept are how to make everyone a fair use and easy to use, which is a good design.

Therefore, this study will refer TRIZ39 engineering parameters of Genrich Altshuller who proposed product innovation as the main shaft, and in order to make all ethnic groups can be more fair to use the products which will be imported seven principles of universal design (UD) to bind TRIZ39 engineering parameters, through a simple expert questionnaire way, the experts check out the most relevance of the TRIZ39 engineering parameters and seven principles of universal design engineering parameters, and then import the commodity cases to undertake the TRIZ contradiction matrix analysis to determine the principles of the invention. Finally, the innovative principles of the invention are obtained and bring them into the cases to see if there is accord.

We hope that this study is through a combination of two different rules and theories, which will be able to bring in different innovative thinking to product innovation and development. And how to make a product acceptable to consumers, the most important is nothing more than its design. After combining two different rules and theories, the resulting is most relevant engineering parameters in this paper. These engineering parameters may be important and indispensable elements for product development and innovation in the future, and add different creative thinking for designers.