Title: 探究超跑精品之消費者需求與行銷策略

Other Titles: Exploring supercar boutique consumer demand and marketing strategy

Keywords: 超級跑車;精品;消費者行為;行銷策略;Super Car;Boutique;Consumer Behavior;Marketing strategy

Abstract: 超跑,就是每位男性的夢想車,集追風速度、帥氣拉風、稀少珍貴、吸引目光、身份代表於一身的代名詞。而頂級車界裡相當大家都耳熟能詳前三大廠牌分別為:Ferrari(法拉利)、Lamborghini(藍寶堅尼)、Maserati(瑪莎拉蒂),而本研究即以此三大超跑精品,針對消費者購買狀況與行銷策略做一探討。本研究以個案分析法,針對三大超跑之精品與消費者做一探究。針對三大精品之會員狀況,與精品之商品與購買來瞭解消費者需求。結果顯示,當經濟發展到一定水準,精品即成為消費者需求上的一個展現。從手提包到身上配飾,每樣裝飾品都要是國際品牌,如此才能夠突顯自身的高貴與眾人不同的獨特高尚,亦是一種能力與虛榮的滿足。而精品中的限量款式,更是彰顯身份與檔次的不同,亦是同儕間的競爭。而精品中採用的皮革與其它珍貴的材質,使得精品價格更是不斐,這些鎖定金字塔頂端的消費族群,為的是自我追求心理層面愉悅的自我認同。針對以上結果,超跑精品之行銷策略,應定位於忠誠顧客與限量的兩大基礎。需重金聘任國際知名商品設計師團隊,做精品設計的提昇,以及超限量商品的設計。基本上,若單款商品數量相當稀少,將塑造成全球各國的精品店之高檔次商品,成為搶購與炙手可熱之風潮。

Spercar is every man’s dream car which includes herd speed, handsome, rare precious. Those attract attention, synonymous with the identity of the representative-in-one. There are three brands that everyone knows are Ferrari, Lamborghini and Maserati. This research is focus on those consumers buying behavior and marketing strategy of supercar boutique. The research method adopted by case study, deeper on supercar boutique''s consumer behavior. The results indicate that , first, supercar boutique include handbags, ornament, T-shirt, hat and so on, and for those consumer need dress in luxury with famous brands which can highlight their noble and all different and unique. That is a kind of vanity. Second, all the boutique used to adopt in precious materials with leather in goods to attract consumer which is base on a kind of Self-identity. Third, the annual limited strategy is based on peer recognition or competition. There two suggestions for practice, first is lock on loyalty consumer. Second is limited strategy application.