Title: 車載電子產品之新產品開發模式研究

Other Titles: The research of new product development model for automobile electronics

Keywords: 新產品開發;車載電子產品;設計驗證;new product development;Automobile electronics;TS 16949;Design verification

Abstract: 隨著3C產品週期變化快速,產品需求隨著景氣大幅度的變動,導致毛利率降低陷入削價競爭,許多大廠紛紛轉型尋求商機。目前全球汽車市場已朝向多樣化、客製化發展,預期未來車載電子產品應用的普及程度持續提升,且後續需求有甚高的成長空間。本研究以多面的角度,用個案研究方式,了解國內企業在車用電子產品開發過程全貌,包括新產品開發活動之流程及組織型態;以及探索新產品開發過程中,受到內部與外部環境的考量下,何為重要考量決策因素,以判斷與評估出符合產品開發的條件;透過個案公司實際開發案例上策略運用,以及透過品質改善手法提升產品品質及其改善重點。

The shortening of 3C product life cycles and the demand significantly decreased with the business cycle, caused competing firms are cutting prices to fight for orders and customers. Many manufacturers have to seek business opportunities in transition. The current global auto market has been toward diversification, custom development, expected future popularity of automotive electronics applications continued to improve, and the subsequent demand very high growth. In this study, multi-faceted angles, with case studies, to understand the domestic enterprises in the automotive electronics product development process the whole picture, including the process of new product development activities and organizational patterns; and explore new product development process, internal and external environment under consideration, what is an important consideration in the decision-making factors in order to determine and evaluate the conditions in line with product development; through the company''s actual development case case strategies, as well as improve product quality and improve focus by improving the quality of practices.