Title: 餐飲經營者特質對消費者幸福感影響之探討 : 以玩興與幸福感為調節變數

Other Titles: The research how the personality of restaurant operators affects the consumer's well-being : the moderating role of playfulness and well-being

Keywords: 玩興;幸福感;Playfulness;well-being

Abstract: 本研究目的是期望能透過量表設計問卷方法得到,以餐飲經營者特質的專業技術能力、道德強度對消費者幸褔感影響之探討,並以餐飲經營者的玩興及幸福感為調節變數,加上對消費者滿意度、信任度、忠誠度是否有正向影響關係。希望可以給未來想要創業者,以經營者的專業技術能力、道德強度、玩興與幸福感等特質之加強,使創業成功機會增加。

本研究對象以台灣地區北部及中部地區餐廳或小吃的經營者及消費者為對象,針對18歲以上經營者與消費者之成年人作便利問卷,總共發出30份問卷給經營者以及該商店消費者120份問卷,每位經營者的商店有3位消費者問卷,經營者回收樣本數為30份,扣除填答不完整與無效樣本問卷5份後,最終有效問卷為25份;消費者回收樣本數為120份,扣除填答不完整與無效樣本問卷23份後,最終有效問卷為97份。本研究運用SPSS統計軟體進行資料分析,以Cronbachs α係數檢視問卷信度,再以混合模型及迴歸分析之驗證本研究之假設。

研究結果發現經營者特質的專業技術能力對消費者幸福感有正向顯著影響,另外經營者正向態度的幸福感對消費者幸福感有正向顯著影響。並在調節作用部分,以經營者正向態度的玩興為變數,對經營者特質的專業技術能力與消費者滿意度間,具有調節效果。在消費者而言消費者滿意度會正向影響消費者信任度,而消費者信任度亦會正向影響消費者忠誠度,進而得到消費者忠誠度會正向影響消費者幸福感。

This study was expected to get the result through the questionnaire of scale design – how the consumer’s happiness been effected by the professional technical ability and the Moral intensity from a restaurant operator with his/her passion and well-being as a moderator as well as evaluated by the satisfaction, trust and loyalty from the consumer. Hopefully, this study can help whom wants to be a business operator to strengthen their professional technical ability, Moral-intensity’ passion on this industry that could increase the chance of success.

The object of study are the operators and consumers of restaurant operator /catering whose age is above 18 years old and located in northern and central Taiwan area. There are totally 30 copies of questionnaires sent to the store operators and 120 copies to their consumers. Each store was sent with 3 stores consumer survey, and received total 30 sets by return. The final valid questionnaires are 25 sets excluding 5 sets of incomplete/invalid sample questionnaires. The questionnaires returned from consumers are 120 sets and the final valid sets are 97 excluding 23 sets with incomplete/invalid feedback. In this study, we use SPSS statistical software for data analysis to view the reliability of the questionnaire via Cronbach''s α coefficient, and then to verify the assumptions of this study using the hybrid model and regression analysis.

The results are found that the characteristics of professional and technical capacity the operators have do have significantly positive impact on the well-being of consumers. Furthermore, the operators’ positive attitude of happiness also have significant positive impact on the well-being of consumers.

In regulating portion, based on the variance of the operators’ positive attitude of playfulness between the operators of the characteristics of technical expertise and customer satisfaction, it also has a moderating effect. To a consumer, his/her satisfaction to a store operator will positively affect his/her confidence to the store, then his/her confidence will positively affect his/her loyalty, finally affect the well-being of consumers.