Title: 建構中國連鎖店選址的新模型

Other Titles: A new model of site selection for chain stores in China

Keywords: 連鎖店;店址選擇;商圈調查;修正德菲法;TOPSIS;逐步迴歸分析法;Retail chains;Site selection;Chain Stores;Modified Delphi Method;TOPSIS;Stepwise Regression

Abstract: 連鎖企業近年來中國快速的萌芽發展,尤其是面積150-180平方米左右的小店,店數更是迅速的不斷開設,但此類的文獻與相關研究也相當的少,本文主要針對小店的立地點的評核與決策,經由專家透過修正德菲法(Modified Dephi Method)與TOPSIS法進行優勢排序,評選出影響門店投資報酬率的9個評估要項:(1)店門前的人潮流量。(2)商圈內之居住人口。(3)商圈內的目標客數。(4)互益店。(5)互斥店。(6)有利點。(7)不利點。(8)門店可使用面積。(9)租金毛利額占比等。採用逐步迴歸分析法(Stepwise Regression),來驗證可能影響門店投資報酬率之評估項目,經逐步迴歸分析後,若因時間因素可考慮以互益店、店前人流、租金毛利佔比三個評估項目,若時間雖急迫但允許再增加,可依時間限制依序增加蒐集有利點、使用面積、不利點與居住人數等最多七個評估項目資料,即可提供連鎖企業與相關業者,可快速而準確評選立地點是否適合開店,並能確立每一新設立的門店能逹到獲利目標。

In recent years, chain stores, in particular those small stores with the surface approximate 150–180 square feet, are expanding aggressively in China. The existing studies, however, seldom discussed such category of chain stores for site selection. Therefore, this study focuses on the strategies which could provide the methods of site selection. Employing the Modified Dephi Method and TOPSIS method, this research invited field experts to determine nine major aspects of site selection in order to build up evaluation standard of chain stores respectively: (1) crowd flow in front of the chain stores (2) resident population (3) target number of clients (4) complementary stores (5) mutually exclusive shops (6) advantages in establishing the store (7) disadvantages in establishing the store (8) actual usable space in the store (9) ratio of rent to gross profit volume. This research used the stepwise regression to examine possible rate of investment return of site selection to verify and simplify the evaluation model. After stepwise regression analysis, this study found that three evaluated items such as complementary stores, crowd flow in front of the chain stores, and ratio of rent to gross profit volume could be considered as the dependent items and influenced by the time factor. Further research results showed that if the time factor is hasty for site selection, the dependent items could increase up to 7 items the most. These items are: advantages in establishing the store, actual usable space in the store, and resident population...etc. As the results, the study could provide the owners of these chain stores a rapid and specific store location selecting method to ensure each new chain store to reach the profit purpose.