題名: 利用電化學和電子結構特性影像化牛血清白蛋白與酵素間關係

其他題名: Imaging the reaction between Bovine Serum Albumin and Enzyme with electrochemical and electronic structure characteristics

關鍵詞: 牛血清白蛋白;酵素;循環伏安法;電化學阻抗譜;掃描光電子顯微儀;Bovine Serum Albumin;enzyme;cyclic voltammetry;Electrochemical Impedance Spectroscopy;Scanning Photoelectron Microscopy

摘要: 本論文使用牛血清白蛋白(Bovine Serum Albumin,BSA)與酵素的反應做為系統,檢測的部分中我們將蛋白質直接修飾於金網網格上,酵素將網格邊的蛋白質水解後,直接量測到變化,這部分所使用的修飾方法都與胺基酸有關,也就代表可適用於所有蛋白質,利用循環伏安法(Cyclic Voltammetry,CV)和電化學阻抗譜(Electrochemical Impedance Spectroscopy,EIS)實驗所得到氧化還原電流和界面電容的反應是依賴於10ng BSA與10mM酵素的影響,最後由掃描光電子顯微儀(Scanning Photoelectron Microscopy,SPEM)及原子力顯微儀(Atomic Force Microscope,AFM)得到表面化學結構和表面形貌的解析。

The biosensor system developed in the thesis is to focus the digested relationship between Bovine Serum Albumin(BSA) and Enzyme. The Au-grids mesh is bonded with BSA protein by Au-S bond, where the heterogeneous surface is bio-chemically sensitive in the enzyme molecule for the degradation and hydrolysis effect. It is of importance as counting on the common bio-chemical and physical property of various protein species. The electrochemical measurements Cyclic Voltammetry (CV) and Electrochemical Impedance Spectroscopy (EIS) reflect the responses of redox current and interface property (capacitance and charge transfer), depending on the passive and resistive properties of BSA with a function of Enzyme species. Finally, the uses of Scanning Photoelectron Microscopy (SPEM) and Atomic Force Microscopy (AFM) are devoted to visualize the chemical structure and surface morphology for further detail, which offer more reliable images in the biosensor.