題名: 銀行理財專員銷售保險行為研究

其他題名: The research on the selling behaviors of commercial banks' financial consultants

關鍵詞: 銀行保險;理財專員;銷售行為;Bancassurance;Financial consultants;Sales Behavior

摘要: 銀行保險日益蓬勃發展,各家銀行通路之財富管理,持續穩定創造銀保業績高峰,銀行保險可以有如此亮眼成績表現,與民眾投資保守心態有很大關聯。為瞭解銀行理專對於銷售保險意願與銷售行為各構面之間關聯性是否有顯著關係,本研究將針對銀行理財專員銷售保險行為進行探討:

本研究旨在探討銀行理財專員銷售保險意願構面對於保險公司整體配合度之關聯性,使用SPSS23.0版作為數據分析工具,針對各行庫銀行理財專員各構面進行分析。在研究方法上,使用信度分析,變異數分析,T檢定分析...等。並經由相關文獻提出銀行理財專員銷售保險行為之研究。本研究結果顯示:

一、環境因素對個人銷售保險商品之意願會因「激勵與佣獎-誘因」、「保險公司商品-總行政策」及「保險公司教育訓練」而有顯著差異。

二、不同的人口統計變數與個人銷售保險商品之意願會因:性別、年齡、每月手收目標、每月平均所得、年資長短及所屬行庫而有顯著差異。

三、個人銷售保險商品意願與銷售行為有顯著之差異。

依據本研究結論提出之研究分析,對銀行業、保險業及監理機關等單位,提出爾後經營建議以及後續研究方向。

The bancassurance is increasingly booming, the wealth management of all bank channels is continuing to be stable and hitting the performance records. The conservative mind in public investment is greatly accounting for outstanding performances. In order to understand whether the Banks''Financial Consultants are greatly related to insurance sales willingness, sales behaviors and other aspects, this paper discusses the insurance sales behaviors of Banks''Financial Consultants:

This thesis aims at discussing the relationships between insurance sales willingness of Banks''Financial Consultants and overall cooperative degree of insurance companies from the dimensions of Banks''Financial Consultants by using SPSS23.0 as data analysis tool. As for research approaches, the Usage Reliability Analysis, Analysis of Variance, T Test Analysis are applied, and the insurance sales behaviors of Banks''Financial Consultants are discussed by referring to relevant literatures. This research findings indicate that:

1. The impacts environment exerting on personal insurance sales changes significantly with the factors such as [incentive and commission--cause], [commodities of insurance companies--headquarter policies] and [educational training from insurance companies].

2. The different demographic variable and willingness of personal insurance commodity sales changes remarkably with gender, ages, monthly income targets, monthly average income, seniority and affiliated banks and libraries.

3. There are prominent differences between the willingness of personal insurance commodity sales and sales behaviors.

The analysis based on the conclusions are for providing business recommendations and future research orientation for banking, insurance and supervision authorities.