题名: 客運車安裝行車記錄器與汽車保險事故關聯性之研究

关键词: 行車記錄器;汽車保險;從人因素;從車因素;定價因子;driving recorder;Automobile insurance;Personal factors;Car factors;Pricing factors

摘要: 本研究係針對客運車投保汽車第三人責任保險,其保險費率計算除基本的從人、從車因素外,探討車輛安裝行車記錄器是否與發生交通事故有其顯著關聯性,並進一步推演車輛安裝行車記錄器是否可以作為汽車保險費率新的定價因子或做為費率加減條件考量,藉此提供保險業者參考,使汽車保險費率定價更趨公平合理、更趨近事故風險。藉由資料樣本分析、建立假說及回歸模型進行實證研究,本研究結果支持車輛安裝機械式行車紀錄器相較於未安裝者擁有較低的事故風險;車輛安裝數位式行車紀錄器時,若能針對行車紀錄器回傳的資訊訂定妥適的監測措施,確實影響第三人事故風險,客運業者應建構完整車輛行車紀錄器的設備,並將數位式行車紀錄器回傳的資訊進行監測判讀,可以作為產險公司汽車保險費率新的定價因子或做為費率加減條件參考。

In this study, the passenger vehicle purchase automobile third party liability insurance, its premium rate computation except basic from personal factors and car factors, discusses whether vehicles with driving recorder and traffic accident has its significant relevance, and further deduction vehicles with driving recorder whether can or does as automobile insurance tariff new fixed new pricing factors or for the tariff addition and subtraction condition consideration, thereby providing the insurance company reference, making the automobile insurance rates become more fair and reasonable, more nearly risk of accidents. With sample data analysis, regression model hypotheses and empirical research, results of this study support the vehicles with mechanical driving recorder compared to those who have not installed a lower risk of accidents; vehicles installed digital driving recorder, and driving recorder return information by appropriate monitoring measures did affect the third party risk of accidents. Passenger Transport Corporation should establish a comprehensive vehicle driving recorder equipment and information digital driving recorder backhaul monitoring interpretation. It can be used as insurance company automobile insurance rates as new pricing factor or do for the tariff addition and subtraction condition reference.