Title: 壽險業客戶申訴影響因素之分析

Other Titles: The analysis on customers complaint events of life insurance industry

Keywords: 申訴;抱怨;保費;客戶年齡;業務員年資;獎勵;appeal;complaints;premium;customer's age;agent's years of experience;Rewards

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討壽險業保險契約交易過程中,分析產品因素、客戶因素、業務員因素與客戶發生申訴的關聯性。以個案公司為研究對象,樣本取其傳統業務員通路一定期間的保單及客訴資料,共蒐集1,176,523張保單資料及460張申訴記錄資料,依據文獻回顧探討客戶申訴行為的因素,將因素分析歸納為三大構面研究變數為自變數,而以申訴與否為依變數。本研究採用羅吉斯迴歸分析檢定本文之研究假說,研究結果發現:(1) 高保費交易,易引發申訴行為 (2) 保單為解約件,易發生申訴行為 (3) 要保人年齡大者,易發生申訴行為 (4) 業務員獲高獎勵者,不易發生申訴行為 (5) 業務員年資高者,不易發生申訴行為。

本研究結果對壽險業經營管理上的意涵為 (1) 保單設計力求資訊明確且易於理解 (2) 確保客戶對商品適合度及財務合宜性 (3) 制訂高績效兼具高品質的展業策略。

This study aimed at discussing the course of insurance contract dealing in life insurance industry and analyzing the relation between customers’ complaints and factors of products, clients and agents. Our study objective was case company. Samples were insurance policies and customer complaints materials in a certain period from agents channel. 1,176,523 insurance policies and 460 customer complaints materials were collected. Based on literature review, we probed into factors of customers’ complaints, and categorized them into three research variables namely independent variables, while complaints the dependent variable. This study adopted Logistic Regression Analysis Method, and got the findings that high premium, insurance policies with surrender and older applicant cause more complaints, while agents with high rewards and more years of experience cause less.

The results of this study are available for life insurance operation and development of reference, including providing customers with clear and easy to understand product information, product must meet the customer''s needs and affordability, as well as the development of high performance combined with high-quality sales strategy.