Title: 品牌形象、知覺價值與知覺風險對顧客忠誠度之影響 : 以低成本航空為例

Other Titles: The study of brand image, perceived value, & perceived risk on the customer loyalty of low cost airlines

Keywords: 低成本航空;品牌形象;知覺價值;知覺風險;顧客忠誠度;Low Cost Airlines;Brand Image;perceived value;perceived risk;Loyalty Customer

Abstract: 在這交通快速的時代,航空公司在跨國旅遊或辦公都是首要選擇。從第一家低成本航空公司西南航空成立至今,低成本航空已漸漸成為一種趨勢。台灣的航空市場也有許多家低成本航空進入,近幾年的搭乘人數也逐漸增加。本研究以台灣低成本航空市場之相關使用者的感受進行探討。

本研究目的為探討台灣航空市場中,對於有搭乘過低成本航空的使用者與些許位搭乘過的受訪者而言,品牌形象對知覺價值、知覺風險會有何種影響,及往後對航空公司的忠誠行為為何。

本研究採取網路問卷進行隨機抽樣,並使用SPSS 22.0版統計分析軟體作為本研究之資料分析工具。透過迴歸分析驗證假說,得知以下結論:

三、顧客的知覺價值與知覺風險在低成本航空公司的品牌形象對顧客的顧客忠誠行為的影響中,存在著中介效果。

In the area of rapid transportation, airline company is the first option customer choose to travel and work between continent. From the first low cost airline company Southwest Airlines has been established, traditional airline companies are no longer dominant. Low cost airlines companies have gradually become a trend. There are many low cost airlines companies in the Taiwan’s Aviation market. In the recent years, the number take low cost airlines has increased. This study discusses the feelings of the relevant user of Taiwan low cost aviation market.

This study is aimed to investigate who have or have not taken the low cost airlines about brand image will have any influence on perceived value, perceived risk and customer loyalty to low cost airlines company.

In this study, a random sample was taken by web questionnaire, and used SPSS version 22 statistical analysis software as a data analysis tool. Through regression Analysis to test the hypothesis, that are following conclusions: First, the low cost airline market in Taiwan, the brand image of low cost airlines companies exist significantly effect on the customer perceived value, perceived risk and loyalty. Second, the low cost airline market in Taiwan, the customer perceived value and perceived risk exist significantly effect on the customer loyalty. Third, the customer perceived value and perceived risk have mediation effect on the brand image to customer loyalty.