题名: 行動銀行使用意願之研究 : 創新擴散模型觀點

关键词: 網路銀行;行動銀行;兼容性;相對優勢;態度;使用意願;創新擴散模型;Internet Banking;Mobile banking;Compatibility;comparative advantage;Useage Intention;Innovation Diffusion Model.

摘要: 隨著科技的日新月異,人類的生活也隨之越來越便利,網際網路的崛起帶給人類科技的新革命,不斷影響人類的生活,銀行業者為了跟上這股科技潮流,想要更加貼近人類的生活,開始研發了網路銀行,1995年,國內花旗銀行率先成立了網路銀行,國內各公民營銀行也陸續建置專屬的網站,隨著時間的發展,網路銀行對人類生活影響也越來越普及,在2008年,智慧型手機的快速發展,銀行更積極思考如何可以讓銀行的服務更加貼近人們的生活,因此,許多民營、外商銀行開始提倡『行動銀行』的服務,其中服務功能也日漸強大。根據市調網的研究調查顯示,台灣有近7成的民眾已經使用行動銀行,隨著時間的經過,消費者生活型態的改變,行動銀行的使用率大幅成長,銀行相關業者的競爭也越趨白熱化。

在競爭激烈的行動銀行市場,各家銀行該如何運用行動銀行來鞏固消費者心目中的地位,且突破自身市占率乃是銀行業者必須積極研究的重要課題。本研究認為當行動銀行與消費者的習慣、價值觀相符時,甚至當消費者認為行動銀行比網路銀行具有更多好處時,會願意使用行動銀行。在相關學者們的研究中指出兼容性以及相對優勢可以直接影響使用意願,另外也有學者們指出兼容性以及相對優勢需透過態度間接影響使用意願,本研究將針對台灣民眾對行動銀行的使用行為進行探討。本研究的目的:1.在台灣市場中,行動銀行的兼容性與相對優勢是否會顯著影響消費者願意使用行動銀行。2.探討在台灣市場中,行動銀行的兼容性與相對優勢對於消費者的使用意願影響過程中,態度所扮演的中介角色。

經過問卷回收並經數據資料分析後,本研究的結果為:1.在台灣行動銀行市場中,兼容性影響使用行動銀行的意願具有顯著的影響力。另外,行動銀行的相對優勢影響使用意願也具有顯著的影響力。2.在台灣行動銀行市場,兼容性影響使用意願過程中,可以透過態度作為中介角色。另外,在相對優勢的部分,態度具有完全中介的性質。

As technology advances, human’s life also becomes more convenient, the rise of the Internet to bring a new revolution in human technology, continue to affect our life, the banking industry in order to keep up with this trend of technology and want to be closer to human’s life, began the development of internet banking.

In 1995, Citibank established the first domestic online banking, domestic public and private banks also have gradually build the dedicated website, Internet banking is more and more popular and impact the human’s life over time.

In 2008, in case of the rapid development of smartphones, banks are thinking actively more about how you can make banking services closer to people''s lives, therefore, many private and foreign banks began to advocate "mobile banking" service, which services are increasingly powerful. Investigation is shown in market research, Taiwan has nearly 70% of the population already using mobile banking, with the passage of time, mobile banking usage grow substantially and changing consumer lifestyle, bank related industry competition also increasingly intense.

In the highly competitive mobile banking market, banks how to use Mobile Banking to strengthen the position of the consumers, and must to actively break through its own market share is the most important research issue for bankers. This study suggests that when the action is consistent with the bank''s consumer habits, values, even when consumers will be willing to use mobile banking more when they think mobile banking has more benefits than online banking. The relevant scholarly research noted that the comparative advantage of compatibility can be directly affecting the willingness to use, in addition, some scholars have pointed out that the indirect effects of relative between advantage and compatibility required by the attitude of willingness to use, this study will focus on the behavior of the people of Taiwan on the use of mobile banking.

The purpose of this study: 1. In Taiwan market, the comparative advantages of compatibility with Mobile Banking will significantly affect whether consumers are willing to use mobile banking. 2. Investigate the role of intermediary of attitude plays in Taiwan market, the comparative advantages of compatibility with Mobile Banking for the use of consumer willingness to influence the process.

After questionnaires were collected and analyzed by the data, the results of this study are: 1. Mobile Banking in Taiwan market, consumers will act action to bank compatibility and have the significant impact influence. In addition, the comparative advantage of the Mobile Bank also has significant influence affect the willingness to use. 2. Mobile Banking market in Taiwan, compatibility affect the willingness process can be through the attitude as an intermediary role. In addition, the comparative advantage of the part, the attitude has completely mediated nature.

According to the above findings, some suggestions have been recommended to provide the firms developing marketing strategies. First, the firm should build their brand image as a leader, make it uniqueness, and inspired their brand in order to create consumer’s perceived innovation. Second, through the satisfacation survey, the firm can know whether the brand is consistent with consumer’s expectation and maintain consumer’s staisfactation or not, so that the firm can increase the possibilities of purchase intention.