题名: 機車製造商海外技術合作與訊息服務管理之研究 : 以台灣地區K公司為例

关键词: 機車產業;海外技術合作;訊息服務;競爭策略;Motorcycle Industry;Overseas Technical Cooperation;Message Service Management;Competitive Strategy

摘要: 台灣機車產業發展至今已超過五十年,機車設計與製造已能自主生產,近年來,因內銷成長趨緩,各家廠商紛紛轉往開拓國外市場,但隨著大陸低價機車強力外銷,台灣機車必須做出差異化產品並多角化經營才能擴大外銷及解決內需市場飽和的問題。本研究以個案 K 公司為研究對象,透過個案研究的方法,探討個案公司在本研究主題的特定因素影響下,是否能增加該策略之競爭優勢。根據 Lin and Pao (2004) 提出之策略評估模型,結合個案公司之使命陳述,並利用 7S 模型對企業內部進行環境評估,利用五力分析模型對企業外部進行產業環境評估,以及利用 PESTEL 模型進行總體環境評估,建構出本研究的理論架構,歸納出企業制定競爭策略的重要相關因素,其結論如下:一、個案 K 公司善用多方資源設立海外分公司與 技術合作廠,拓展海外市場,達成「品牌國際化」之競爭策略。二、個案 K 公司為提供客戶更好更貼心的服務,於國內外設立眾多服務銷售據點, 完成整車、零件、服務三位一體的銷售體系,快速提供維修與供件的服務。

Development of motorcycle industry in Taiwan has been more than fifty years. Locomotive design and manufacturing has been able to independently produce. In recent years, due to the domestic slowdown, various manufacturers have transferred to open up foreign markets. But with more cheaper locomotive have been exported from China, Taiwan locomotive must make a difference, diversification to expand the export and domestic market to solve the problem of saturation.

In this study, the case of company K is focused as the research object. Through the case study method to discuss the case in this study under the influence of factors specific to the subject, whether to increase the competitive advantage of the policy.

According to policy evaluation model from Lin and Pao (2004), proposed combining cases Company mission statement and using 7S model for internal environmental assessment and using five forces analysis model for outside the enterprise industry environmental assessments, then using PESTEL model for overall environmental assessment. Constructed the theoretical framework of this study and summarized important factors of companies developing competitive strategies. Its conclusions are as follows:

1. In case of company K make good use of various resources to set up overseas branches and technical cooperation plant. To expand overseas markets, and achieve the competitive strategy "international brand".

2. A case of company K to provide customers with better and more attentive service. It established a number of offices for services and sales at home and abroad. It also completed vehicles, parts, service Trinity sales system, to quickly provide maintenance and parts supply services.