題名: 生物科技醫藥業生產設備代理商之行銷策略分析 : 以S公司為例

其他題名: Marketing strategy biotechnology pharmaceutical industry production equipment dealers : a case study on S company

關鍵詞: 生物科技業;代理商;使命陳述;策略形成;行銷策略;biotechnology industry;Mission Statement;Marketing strategy

摘要: 本研究針對近幾年台灣生物科技醫藥業的產業結構及發展趨勢,發現世界各國的政府對生命科學的重視均將生物科技醫業列為國家重要的發展項目,而台灣在這里程碑也佔其重要的角色,可藉由政府的支持及相關法令的規範及推動,可增加台灣生物醫藥業者的發展,在這商機無限的情況下如何運用完整的行銷策略而創造更多的利潤,讓企業能永續經營。

本研究以S公司為研究對象,探討S公司的經營競爭策略之形成,採用Lin and Pao (2004) 提出的策略評估架,透過個案公司的使命陳述,以7S 模型進行內部環境評估,以五力模型分析進行產業環境的機會與威脅以及運用PESTEL架構進行總體環境評估對其影響,透過內部環境、外部產業及總體環境作整體分析,探討個案代理商經營的行銷策略形成要素,以及如何執行進而達成企業的使命。

S 公司為台灣生物醫藥業之代理商,代理商要如何面對快速變化及複雜性,發展出獨行銷策略以因應用於市場的需要,經由最適當的「策略專業技術與獨家代理」的積極執行,以達成「成為生物科技醫藥業的技術領導企業」的使命陳述。

In this study, to Taiwan''s industrial structure and development trend of the medical technology in recent years, governments across the world will be the development of the biotech industry as an important national development goal, and Taiwan also plays an important role in this milestone, and has by law to promote and strengthen the biotechnology industry could flourish. In the situation of many businesses opportunities, how can we use complete marketing strategy to create more profits, so that enterprises can sustainable development.

In this study, companies in the S objects to study the formation of S company business competitive strategy, using Lin and Pao (2004) proposed policy evaluation frame, through the company''s mission statement cases to 7S model for internal environmental assessment to the five forces model analysis of the industry environment and the use of the opportunities and threats PESTEL architecture overall assessment of their environmental impact, through internal environment, external environment for the whole industry and the overall analysis, investigate cases of agents forming elements of the marketing strategy, and how to perform and then reached the corporate mission.

S companies in Taiwan biomedical agents, the agents how to face the rapidly changing and complex nature, the development of unique marketing strategy needs to be applied because of the market, by the most appropriate positive "policy expertise and exclusive agent" in execution to achieve "a technology leader in biotechnology pharmaceutical industry" under the mission statement

Company S, a Taiwan biomedical agent, how to face the rapidly changing and complex nature to develop unique marketing strategy for needs of the market, by the most appropriate positive "policy expertise and exclusive agent" in execution to achieve "a technology leader in biotechnology pharmaceutical industry" under the mission statement.