Title: 資訊通路商顧客服務策略之分析 : 以B公司為例

Other Titles: Customer service analysis for IT channel : the case study of company B

Keywords: 使命陳述;策略形成;資訊通路商;專業技術解決方案;Mission Statement;Strategy formation;IT services;Professional;Technology Solutions

Abstract: 資訊通路商面對現在雲端科技、物聯網的革命、大數據分析、手持裝置蓬勃發展等的大環境變遷影響,不管消費者或廠商都面臨消費習慣改變,使用需求明顯不同而必須去因應這些挑戰,如何在這巨大環境變遷中,學習更多領先的專業知識、銷售策略,是未來必須去面對的挑戰。

本研究針對資訊通路商的現況分析及未來發展趨勢,來探討資訊通路商在產業環境變化下,如何面對資訊產品週期短、變化迅速的商品整合,並以企業內外部優勢制定策略達成最佳銷售。本研究藉由探討一特定資訊服務公司,透過個案對資訊通路顧客服務策略進行研究,採用Lin and Pao (2004)提出之策略評估架構,透過個案公司的使命陳述,以7S模型進行內部環境評估、以五力分析模型進行產業環境評估以及PESTEL架構進行總體環境評估,建立本研究分析架構,歸納出企業競爭策略形成之重要相關因素,以提供資訊服務業相關參考,歸納結論如下:

一、本研究個案公司在使命陳述下,分析評估企業內部環境、外部產業環境、總體環境等三大要素,歸納出其競爭策略形成,並在三大環境考量下形成特定的策略,以達成公司的目標。

二、以個案 B公司之使命陳述「成為亞太地區最佳配銷商」,其形成的之目的為「提升產品銷售量」,其策略為「提供整合性服務」,行為準則為「加強客戶互動,提高忠誠度」,價值為「專業技術解決方案」。

IT distributors are currently facing new challenges within the business environment. Some of these challenges are: the revolution of ‘the cloud’, i.e. internet virtual storage, mass data analysis, the development and progression of handheld devices and evolving manufacturing and consumer habits. In order to tackle these challenges IT distributors must engage in novel marketing strategies and develop a leading expertise in this field.

This study will analysis the future developmental trends of information distribution and the new challenges needing to be overcome. The change in the economic environment and the shortened product life cycle of information will be considered in order to develop strategies for the organization to achieve the maximum sales advantage.

We will discuss the research on information access through customer service from the study by Lin and Pao (2004), which proposes the company’s mission statement with a 7S model for internal assessment. The five forces analysis model discusses the environmental assessment of industrial architecture PESTEL, which establishes the framework is summed up by important factors of the formation of competitive strategy is concluded and summarized as follows:

1. The case study of the company analyses and evaluates three elements: the internal environment, external environment and industrial environment. In order to reach the company''s goal the overall environment, as summed up by its competitive strategy, is shaped and formed by a particular policy.

2. The purpose of the company''s formation in Case B "Best Distributors in the Asia Pacific region" is "to enhance product sales," by using the policy of "providing integrated services," and a code of conduct to "Enhance Customer Interaction and improve loyalty, "value" of professional and technical solutions. "