題名: 知覺價值對平價時尚購買行為影響之研究

其他題名: The study of the impact of perceived value on the purchase intention of affordable fashion

關鍵詞: 平價時尚;功能價值;情感價值;知覺犧牲;顧客滿意;購買意圖;Affordable Fashion;perceived value;Functional Value;Emotional Value;perceived sacrifice;CONSUMER SATISFACTION;Purchase Intention

摘要: 論文提要內容:

近幾年來,流行時尚產業瞬息萬變,無時無刻都有新創意或新品牌誕生,其主要目的是為了滿足消費者日益快速變化之消費需求,而能夠有效準確地預測消費者的需求並且快速回應之,才是時尚產業之品牌廠商成功與否的重要關鍵因素,因此打著商品從生產數量、款式、便宜等以及到產品上架至消費者手中的整體速度皆遙遙領先高級時尚的「平價時尚」(Affordable Fashion)的行銷概念也成為全世界消費者的新寵。從2010年新進日本平民品牌UNIQLO到2015年美國品牌Forever 21的入駐造成台灣民眾瘋狂排隊、朝聖,由此可以看出平價兼具時尚感的品牌吸引力。藉此本研究選擇透過知覺價值(功能價值、情感價值、知覺犧牲)之三構面,與顧客滿意來探討消費者對平價時尚服飾的購買意圖。除此之外,本研究還瞭解了平價時尚的使用者之個人特徵以及使用平價時尚的相關行為。而本研究結論不只帶來往後研究後續的建議,且夠能為品牌廠商針對發展平價時尚提供建議。

本研究使用LISREL作為資料分析工具,經由結構方程模式驗證研究假說,得到以下結論:

Abrstract:

In recent years, the rapidly changing in fashion industry, always there are new ideas or new brands, and its main purpose is to meet the growing consumer demand for rapid change of the consumer. To be able to effectively and accurately predict consumer demand and rapid response which is the key factor of the success for the brand manufacturers in the fashion industry. So, the concept of “Affordable Fashion” which are ahead of classic fashion and from the beginning of production quantity, style, etc., and the product hit on the shelves to overall speed that reach to the hands of consumers has become the new darling of consumers all around the world. Since 2010 to 2015, Japanese new civilian brand UNIQLO and American civilian brand Forever 21 are settled in Taiwan, has caused consumers crazy lining up and pilgrimage for purchasing, parity can be seen as both stylish brand appeal. In this study of perceived value of three dimensions (function value, emotional value, perceived sacrifice), and customer satisfaction to discuss consumer (affordable fashion) purchase intention. In addition, the study also display characteristics of the affordable fashion user and affordable fashion-related behavior.

The conclusions of this study is only bring back the follow-up research proposals, but also provide advices on the development of fast clothing for the brand manufacturers .

In this study, data analysis using LISREL as a tool to verify hypotheses via structural equation modeling, and the following conclusions:

(2) Consumer’s satisfaction emotional value about affordable fashion is the key factor for purchaseing intention in the Taiwan affordable fashion market.

(3) Consumer’s satisfaction to affordable fashion has important mediation role of consumer’s function value and emotional value and perceived sacrifice to purchase intention in the Taiwan affordable fashion market.