题名: 探討精品消費者反網路社交媒體之「微社交」行為

关键词: 微社交行為;精品消費者;反網路社交媒體;Light-Social Behavior;Anti-Social Media Online Behavior;Luxury Goods Consumers

摘要: 隨著科技越來越發達,現代人幾乎已經到了資料成癮的階段,無論是為了工作或娛樂,整天使用社交媒體的人已不計其數。但是,一些反對社交媒體網絡的力量正在慢慢抗衡,且主要出現在精品消費者身上,本研究定義這樣的反社交媒體行為是「微社交」。他們的微社交行為和觀點自成為一體,認為在社交媒體上展示的是不真實的日常生活。也覺得花費時間在閱讀別人的資訊是一種浪費時間的行為。本研究整理其網路社交媒體行為特性有:

一、參與社交媒體的目的,是為了獲取豐富的品牌訊息與知識以滿足對特定資訊的需求。

二、對於加入好友有一定的設定條件、並篩選好友類型。

三、社交媒體的朋友僅有低於一般人的數量。

四、不喜歡有關於自己的訊息或是消息暴露在社交媒體上。

五、在媒體社群參與程度屬於:蒐集者(Collectors)及觀察者(Spectators)。

六、消費者投入 (Consumer Input)及消費者動機 (Consumer Motivation) 兩向度來分類消費者於社交媒體上之行為, 其中消費者主要為投入社交媒體的資訊性 (Information)與娛樂性 (Entertainment)。

七、在消費價值的分類上,主要表現在功能性價值以及情感性價值。

因此,精品業者要如何建立一個行銷方式才能抓住微社交顧客的消費心理,進而提高顧客與業者品牌關係,便是成為學術界與實務界需要共同思考的問題。

As technology has become more developed, people are much more rely on and addicted to online information in these days. It’s contless for people who using social-media all day long, whether it''s for work or entertainment. However, there is a behavior of anti-social meadia has been contend gradually, which emerge from luxury goods consumers, in this study, we define this behavior as “Light-Soiacl Behavior.” All the Light-social Behavior and its point of view are coordinated in one perfect union. It’s time wasting to catch up the information from other people unrealistic portrayals of daily life on social media and helped those people who has Light-Social Behavior to realise that people online create this fact that isn''t what they really are. In this study, conclusions of Light-Social Behavior are summarized as following:

1. The main reason to join social media for those people who has Light-Social begavior is that they looking for more information for specific purpose from Luxury Brands.

2.It has a certain set of conditions for friend request on social media.

3.The number of friens on social media has less than the number of the general population.

4.They are not appreciated that about personal information or message exposure on social media.

5.The behavior present on social media are more like a collector and spectator.

6.Consumer Input and Consumer Motivation prefernces: Information and Entertainment.

7. On the classification of consumer value, it’s mainly present in the functional value and emotional value.

Therefore, how to build a marketing strategy to seize or envolve luxury consumers of Light-social Behavior and to improve customer relations and brand industry has become a key question of academics and practical.