Title: 政府管控房地產政策對台灣金融市場影響之研究

Other Titles: The impact of land and housing policy by government on Taiwan financial market

Keywords: 央行管控措施;銀行授信;不動產價格;實價登錄;相對比較法;Central bank control policy;bank credit;real estate prices;Nett login;relatively Law

Abstract: 我國政府為了抑制房價不合理飆漲,自2009年第三季起陸續實施諸多抑制房價措施,包括選擇性信用管制、健全房屋市場方案、豪宅稅、奢侈稅、實價登錄及合宜住宅等政策,其目的為避免授信過度集中以穩定金融、打擊投資客炒作房地產並促使房價回歸合理行情及防止房價泡沫。而銀行在本國社會與經濟之地位相較一般工商企業並不相同,其經營之得失影響國家經濟穩健及社會安定甚鉅,我國的金融機構向來以承作傳統放款業務為主,授信時亦多偏好以不動產擔保放款,惟此種業務方式,一旦面臨擔保品價格反轉由高至低,則容易產生大量的不良放款而損及金融機構之債權保障,導致銀行呆帳增加及經營風險上升。以銀行經營之主要業務而言,不動產市場高漲後之回跌,容易導致貸款者資金週轉性不足,或擔保品市價相對於貸款餘額明顯變低時,將使不動產貸款之抵押物債權確保力下降而造成銀行大幅逾放增加。唯有注重授信品質以確保債權的安全性,銀行健全經營,股東權益及保障存戶權益的理念始得以實現。本研究透過統計分析及相對比較法,研究政府抑制房價措施實施對於各項變數是否產生顯著變化,藉以了解政府抑制房價措施對銀行授信業務及不動產市場之影響。

The Government to curb housing prices soaring unreasonable, gradually implemented many measures to curb housing prices since the third quarter of 2009, including selective credit controls, and improve the housing market programs, luxury tax, luxury tax, Nett login and expedient residential policy, Its purpose is to avoid excessive concentration of credit in order to stabilize the financial, real estate speculation against investors and propelling prices return to reasonable prices and prevent the housing bubble. The Bank''s social and economic status in the country compared to general industrial and commercial enterprises are not the same, gains and losses which affect the operation of the country''s economic stability and social tability is very huge, our financial institution has always been to support for the traditional lending business mainly when credit will rise Preference in the real estate secured loans, but this way of doing business, once faced with collateral price reversal high to low, it is easy to produce large amounts of bad loans and losses and credit guarantee financial institutions, leading to an increase in bank non-performing loans and increased business risk. In terms of main business operation of the bank, fell back after rising real estate market, the easily lead lenders insufficient liquidity or collateral relative to the loans market was significantly lowered, the real estate loan collateral will ensure the force reduction and debt causing banks to increase sharply Yufang. Only pay attention to credit quality in order to ensure the interests of the depositors of the safety concept of creditor banks improve operations, shareholders'' equity and may only guarantee to achieve. Through this study, statistical analysis and relative comparison, research government to curb housing prices measures to implement the variable for whether to generate significant changes in order to understand the government to curb housing prices measures the impact on bank credit business and the real estate market.