Title: 應用分享經濟實現城市行銷的可行性分析 : 以首爾市為例

Other Titles: A case study of Seoul : the feasibility analysis of applying the sharing economy to achieve city marketing

Keywords: 分享經濟;城市行銷;城市品牌;城市形象;共享城市;Sharing Economy;City Marketing;City Brand;City Identity;Sharing City

Abstract: 隨網路科技的進步帶動了分享經濟(sharing economy)的崛起,使人們的生活方式改變。在分享經濟的商業模式裡,經濟報酬為其主要價值主張的共通性,只因媒合服務的即時性的高低,而發展出不同關鍵流程的設計。因此,藉由網路平台將資源重新整合再分享,而創造了有別以往的有效經濟發展。

若以城市本身為行銷主體,透過聚焦於策略端,可了解城市行銷與城市品牌的發展之關鍵要素,進而將城市的內部的資源重新分配與整合,促使城市更新建設。發展共享經濟能同時創造經濟與社會價值,且具有低門檻與高創新之特性,更有助於新創事業與中小企業發展。

本研究以首爾市發展共享城市為個案,分析其策略與模式,並發現政府藉著協助新創產業發展其平台,促進分享經濟的發展。另外,政府提供閒置資源做為發展的表率,藉以推動其政策。可供其他城市作為發展共享城市的參考模型。

首爾市政府已透過多項政策措施,協助推動共享經濟來發展共享城市,讓城市的弱點加以重新規劃賦予新的生命,政府運用政策來規範分享經濟的風險,讓人們可以安心的使用分享經濟所帶來的好處與便利,創造共享城市和人們共同新的生活體驗,並提升城市的生活品質、改善社會問題,讓人民和城市都獲得最大的經濟效益。

本研究建議,政府應正視分享經濟已成為經濟發展的趨勢,其所帶來的經濟利益以可以被估算了,所以我們應該加緊腳步的對會影響分享經濟發展的環境因素,特別是法規、限制與衝突應立法規範,並協助新創產業發展其平台,結合政府資源一起共創台灣的共享城市。

The rise of the so called “sharing-economy” that changed people’s life style has follow with the advance of science and technology. In the common logic of the sharing economy is its value proposition of economic gain. In contrast, differences lie in the distinct designs of the key process according to various levels of immediateness in the services. Therefore, the resources restructuring and sharing via internet platform and develop different economy efficiency.

The city marketing focus on strategies will realized city marketing and branding are the key elements of city development. Reallocation of city resources and integration made city restructure. Develop of sharing economy can simultaneously create economic and social value, and has the characteristics of low threshold and high innovation, but also help create new business and the development of SMEs.

This dissertation, as the case study, aims at “Sharing City” in Seoul. Analysis their strategies and models and founded that the government assistance through new and creative industries to develop their platform to promote the sharing of economic development, in addition, the Seoul government provided idle resources development as a model, in order to promote its policies. It’s for other cities as a reference model to development.

Seoul government assisted to promote sharing economy to develop sharing city through many policies. Reprogram weakness of city and give new life. Government use regulation to regulate risks of shared economy; so that people can feel at ease using the shared economic benefits and convenience. Create new shared life experience, and improve the quality of life in cities, improve the social problems, the people and cities receive the maximum economic benefits.

This study suggests that our government should face sharing economy has become the trend of economic development and its economic benefits. We should step forward develop factors of sharing economy, especially regulations, limits and conflicts should legislative norms. Assist creative industries to develop its platform, combined with government resources together for a sharing city in Taiwan.