題名: 從計畫行為理論解析消費者對於符合道德時尚服飾之購買意圖

其他題名: Use the theory of planned behavior examine the consumer's ethical fashion purchase intention

關鍵詞: 時尚服飾;道德時尚;永續環境;計畫行為理論;購買意願;Fashion Clothing;Ethical Fashion;Sustainable Environment;Theory of planned behavior;Purchase Intention

摘要: 時尚服飾深受消費者喜愛。因時尚服飾不僅能提供消費者符合流行趨勢的商品,價錢方面也較便宜。但關於服飾的製程,卻引起些許爭議,不但會造成環境的汙染,甚至服飾材質有可能危害人體的健康。以致近年來衍生出更符合永續環境的「道德時尚」。此外,道德時尚也包含公平貿易的部分,防止勞工遭受非人道待遇或壓榨權益,以杜絕血汗工廠的事件產生。本研究利用計畫行為理論了解台灣消費者對於符合道德之時尚服飾的態度、主觀規範、知覺行為控制、購買意圖與實際行為。

本研究以網路問卷進行調查,有效問卷為634份,並使用SPSS統計軟體,以及信效度與SEM模型對各構面進行分析。本研究經資料統計分析出以下研究結論:消費者在購買道德時尚情境下,消費者之態度,以及主觀規範與知覺控制行為皆對購買意圖產生正面影響。購買意圖也正向影響實際行為。

Fashion clothing collections are popular among consumers for providing current fashion trends at an inexpensive price. However, fashion clothing raises some issues concerning the process of clothing manufacture where it not only pollutes the environment but the clothing materials are potentially harmful to human health. Therefore in recent years, “ethical fashion” arises as an initiative for a more sustainable environment. Moreover, ethical fashion includes fair trade, to prevent inhumane labor conditions and sweatshops from happening again. This study applies the theory of planned behavior to examine when in the purchasing of fashion clothing situation, consumer’s attitude, subjective norms, and perceived behavioral control and consumer’s purchase behavior.

This study was conducted online and 634 valid responses were collected. The data were analyzed for reliability, validity by SPSS statistics and SEM model. The research results suggest the following:in the situation of fashion clothing consumption, consumer’s attitude, subjective norms, and perceived behavioral control all positively influence consumer’s purchase behavior.