Title: 探討消費者對於金融商品交叉銷售接受意願之影響因素

Other Titles: An insight into factors influencing customer's attitudes to cross selling

Keywords: 商業銀行;交叉銷售;服務品質;專業能力;銀行組織規模與聲望;Commercial Bank;Service Quality;Professional Competence;Organization Scale of Bank and Reputation

Abstract: 本研究以台灣地區的商業銀行為問卷抽樣地點,探討消費者對於金融商品交叉銷售接受意願之影響因素。首先,根據便利抽樣方式,以台灣地區的商業銀行購買金融商品或是曾購買金融商品的消費者進行問卷發放,發放250份問卷,回收247份,有效問卷210份,有效問卷回收率為85%。蒐集樣本資料以描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析和多元迴歸分析等方法來進行統計分析。

本研究發現如下:消費者對於台灣商業銀行的服務品質為中上認同度,不同性別、婚姻狀態、工作年資的消費者對服務品質有部份顯著差異;消費者對於台灣商業銀行的服務品質為中等認同度,且不同背景的消費者對銀行組織規模與聲望沒有顯著差異;消費者對於台灣商業銀行的專業能力為中等認同度,且不同性別的消費者對專業能力有部份顯著差異。

消費者對於台灣商業銀行交叉銷售為中等購買意願,且不同背景的消費者對交叉銷售購買意願沒有顯著差異;服務品質之反應性構面和關懷性構面以及服務品質變項對交叉銷售購買意願有正向影響;銀行組織規模與聲望之企業規模構面和企業聲望構面以及銀行組織規模與聲望變項對交叉銷售購買意願有正向影響;專業能力之專業知識構面和專業技能構面以及專業能力變項對交叉銷售購買意願有正向影響;專業能力和銀行組織規模與聲望對交叉銷售購買意願有正向影響性。

The study is to explore the influential factors of intention receive cross selling through the commercial banks in Taiwan by questionnaires within random sampling. Initially, the questionnaires were provided for the consumers or the commercial banks who have been purchased financial products. 247 out of 250 shares of questionnaires were returned, and the effective questionnaires were 210 shares, with effective returned ratio 85%. Collected data were analyzed via descriptive statistics, independent samples t-test, One Way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis.