题名: 台日ライトノベルにおける役割語の対照分析 : 台詞の特徴とキャラクターとの関係を中心に

关键词: 言語用詞;會話表現;角色語言;輕小說;中日比較;Spoken words;types of conversation;role language;light novels;Comparison between Japan and China;言葉遣い;会話表現;役割語;ライトノベル;中日対照比較

摘要: 本論文是探討台灣和日本的輕小說角色語言之特色,以台詞特徵與角色關係為主。分析對象為『TIGER×DRAGON!』、『加速世界』以及『彩雲國物語』,對於日文原文及台灣譯本中其登場角色的台詞進行分析。

所謂的角色語言,一般的認知就是由大阪大學教授金水敏所提出的具有角色特色的言語表達方式。不過最近流行的一種叫「傲嬌」的角色個性它除了言語用詞方式不同之外,還包含了會話表現上的不同,本論的角色語言將包含會話表現上的差異一同分析其特色。

根據本論的研究結果可將會話表現分為依角色語言作用跟依場面或狀況而使用兩種,依角色語言作用的使用法方中各自代表著角色個性上的成熟與否等等,且中文和日文兩個語言上的使用方法除了翻譯上有一點差別之外,大致都是相同的。此外言語用詞方式是依人稱代名詞和語尾表現來分別性別、年齡及上下關係,在中文當中第二人稱代名詞比起日文還要能夠判別出性別,不過中文中沒有語尾的表現。今後,期待能夠將日文輕小說翻譯成中文時,其登場角色的形象更接近原作之外,也期待角色語言更新的表現。

Focusing on the relationship between an actor and his lines, this thesis attempts to explore the characteristics of role language in Taiwanese and Japanese light novels. Based on works of 『TIGER×DRAGON!』, 『Accel World』 and『The Story of Saiunkoku』, We will compare the actor and his lines of the Japanese original edition and Chinese translated editions.

When we mention the word "role language" that means we talk about a style of speech used to evoke a certain persona. This definition was given by Professor KinSui Satoshi of Osaka University. But recently the unique personality " Tsundere " has become very popular."Tsundere"not only represents a Special Kind of "spoken words "but also a different "types of conversation ".Therefore this thesis will and analyze "spoken words" and "types of conversation"together.

According to our analyzing results, with different effects of "role language "and situations,"types of conversation "can be divided into two kinds.It also represents that the role is matured enough or not. Besides that, the usage between Chinese and Japanese are very similar. Furthermore the usage of "spoken words " is based on person pronouns and different relationship.