Title: 『星の王子さま』の仏、日、中間の対照研究 : 第一人称代名詞を中心に

Other Titles: 小王子法日中之對照研究 : 以第一人稱代名詞為主

Keywords: 第一人稱代名詞;法中翻譯;法日翻譯;小王子;法日中譯之比較;Little Prince;first person pronouns;singular first person pronouns;French to Chinese translation;French to Japanese translation;第一人称代名詞;仏日翻訳;仏中翻訳;仏日中翻訳;星の王子さま;対照研究;加訳;減訳;変訳;転換

Abstract: 本論文以世界著名的《小王子》作為研究之文本,以第一人稱代名詞為主,進行法日中三語之對照分析研究。為精準研究之結果,本論文使用之譯本皆由法文翻譯而成的日文譯本以及中文譯本。

本論文之構成如下:首先在序章中敘述了本論文使用之研究方法及研究目的與意義;第一章中整理了不同語言間翻譯的相關研究及法日中人稱代名詞之簡述;第二章則針對本論文所使用之研究文本進行說明;第三章與第四章就日文譯本及中文譯本的加譯、減譯、轉換、變譯進行例句分析;第五章以例句分析時所發現的日文譯本與中文譯本差異進行比較,最後於終章內彙整分析之研究結果。

根據本論文的研究結果,日文譯本的第一人稱代名詞單數形之使用次數比起法文原文大幅減少了二分之一左右。而日文譯本的譯者在第一人稱代名詞的翻譯處理上,並不是僅以減譯的方式處理,也有在譯文中加譯第一人稱代名詞的現象。中文譯本的第一人稱代名詞單數形之使用次數則介於法文與日文之間。另,中文譯本的第一人稱代名詞之加譯現象則比日文譯本多。

在分析文本中的第一人稱代名詞之使用狀況時,發現在故事的某些章節裡,中文譯本與日文譯本的第一人稱代名詞使用次數都有比法文原文多的狀況。其中較特別的地方是中文譯本的第一人稱代名詞複數形之使用次數比原文及日文譯本多,從研究結果來看此狀況也是受到譯者加譯的影響。中文譯本之譯者在譯文中擅長使用第一人稱代名詞複數「我們」來引起讀者的共鳴。此外,從日中譯本的對照比較中,也可看出日中譯本之譯者對於法文原文的解讀與呈現,各採取了不同的觀點與角度。

This thesis is focusing on the masterpiece of world literature" Little Prince ", and attempt to analyses first person pronouns of this book by the versions in three languages French, Japanese and Chinese. In order to make sure the studying result can be accurate and precise. We only use the Japanese and Chinese edition translated directly from French.

This study is composed of five chapters. First it indicates motivation and purpose. And the beginning of the chapter one, we list relevant research studies and the definition of first person pronouns of French, Japanese and Chinese systematically. The second chapter explores construction of the textbooks. In chapter three and four we provide clear rules and analyses the sentences in the textbooks by case. The next chapter we dissect the result of the comparison of each textbooks.

And finally summarize the research. According to our research, the use of singular first person pronouns in the Japanese edition is reduced to about half its original volume in French edition. On the other hand, the volume of singular first person pronouns which used in the Chinese edition is between Japanese and French edition.

In addition to, we could research that in some parts of whole story, not only the Chinese edition but also Japanese edition use more first person pronouns than French edition. And especially in the Chinese edition, we could discover that it use more plural first person pronouns than Japanese and French edition. When " Little Prince " was translated by Chinese translator, in order to draw a sympathetic response from the reader, the translator prefers to use plural first person pronouns" we " to instead of singular first person pronouns.