Title: 谷崎潤一郎文学作品から見た戦略としての女性支配 : 『刺青』、『痴人の愛』、『瘋癲老人日記』を中心に

Other Titles: 從谷崎潤一郎文學作品來看戰略性女性支配 : 以《刺青》、《痴人之愛》、《瘋癲老人日記》為中心

Keywords: 女性支配;女性崇拜;被虐慾望;藝術之美;戀足癖;男人主導的造神;Woman rule;Mariolatry;Masochism;The beauty of the art;Foot fetishism;God structure by the man;女性支配;女性崇拝;マゾヒズム;芸術の美;足フェティシズム;男による神つくり

Abstract:   谷崎潤一郎文學作品因為男人們最後都會臣服於女人的腳下,因此以女性支配的角度來看一般來說都會認為是女性支配男性。但是谷崎潤一郎的第一部作品《刺青》裡男性臣服於女性之前明顯是男性支配著女性。原本膽小的女性在男性的引導下被迫刺下刺青後性格大變,變成了男性主角所崇拜的妖婦般的女性。本論文把這種支配關係的轉變定義為戰略性女性支配,並以初期作品《刺青》、中期作品《痴人之愛》、晚期作品《瘋癲老人日記》為對象進行研究。

研究後的結果,三部作品中的戰略性女性支配之過程與方法雖不盡相同,但可以確定的是三部作品都有男性主導的造神運動。被虐狂與戀足癖的男性們為了做出理想中的妖婦,支配女性並把理想加諸於女性身上,讓女性們成為一種藝術並崇拜她們臣服於她們腳下。戰略性女性支配正是為了達成男性的理想與理想女性肉體融合的一種必要性的過程。

《刺青》裡的刺青、《痴人之愛》裡的西洋教育、《瘋癲老人日記》裡的佛足石都是男性理想與女性肉體融合的象徵,同時也是戰略性女性支配的象徵。只要能理解這一層關係,也就更能理解谷崎文學所追求的美為何物了。

As a result of having considered "woman rule", a pattern and the methods of the woman rule as the strategy of three works are different. but all three works are it in the element of the God structure by the man. Because men of the masochism and foot fetishism made an ideal seductive woman who ensnares men, they built up women as the beauty of a kind of art in what ruled over the woman, and increased their ideal mark. And men admire them, and adore their foot. It is a kind of rite of passage for "the woman rule" as the strategy to make "the beauty" of the art.

Tattoo of "Tattoo" and Western education of "Naomi" and the stone with Buddha''s footprint of " Diary of a Mad Old Man" are the ideal of the man and symbols of the body harmony of the woman. And they are also symbol of the woman rule as the strategy. You could understand "art" of the Tanizaki literature more if you understood "woman rule".