題名: Le rayonnement de la langue française parmi les étrangers : Etude de cas : l' Alliance française de Lyon et de Taïwan depuis leur création

其他題名: 法語推廣研究 : 以里昂法國文化協會及台灣法國文化協會為例

關鍵詞: 法語;法國文化協會;孔子學院;語言及文化之傳播;frence;Alliance francaise;Institut Confucius;language and culture propagation;La langue francaise;l’Alliance francaise;le CPU;l’Institut Confucius;le rayonnement linguistique et culturel

摘要: 法國以她的文化發展在世界上享有崇高的名氣。在文化傳播方面也不遺餘力。文化的傳播管道有很多,本論文探討以語言作為文化傳播之途徑,研究法國第一個國際性文化機構-法國文化協會之發展及透過問卷方式了解其實質之影響。

第一章,我們先介紹法國語言的發展及對外傳播的過程。從十六世紀法文首次被納入國家的一部分開始,直到第五共和國第一個文化部的創立。第二章我們開始進入法國文化協會的發展過程及營運模式,並以里昂法國文化協會及台灣法國文化協會為個例,探討法語在法國本土及在國外對外國人之推廣成效。第三章節,為了能更加瞭解法國文化協會之實行方式,我們將之與另外兩個機構作比較。首先是里昂當地同樣作為語言與文化傳播的機構-Le CPU。接著是受到法國文化協會啟發的機構之一,由中國政府成立之國際性語言傳播機構-孔子學院。

最後,經由以上的比較及研究,本文末節將提出其可改善之處及實質的建議。

France is famous for their cultural development, especially in terms of cultural diffusion. There are many ways to spread one culture, in this study, researcher will discover how France propagate their culture through their language, especially through the Alliance française.

French language had been register as official language by the French gouvernment since the 16th century and become commonly used in many countries, particularly in European continent.

Alliance française is the first international cultural institution who promote French language and French culture. This study will discover the way it promote French language and French culture to foreigner, and will also see if the result of this promote have reach its goal by distributing the questionnaire to their students.

To deepen this research, study also propose two institutions to compare with: le CPU and Institut Confucius, which also promote French and French culture to foreigner in Lyon, and the other promote Chinese language and Chinese culture in the similar way as Alliance française.