题名: 不同背景干擾對桌球正手發平擊球技能學習之影響

关键词: 背景干擾;Contextual interference;技能獲得;Skill acquisition;技能保留;Skill retention

摘要: 本研究目的在探討不同背景干擾對桌球正手發平擊球左邊、中間和右邊落點技能學習在前測、後測及保留學習之影響。研究對象是以台北市立士林高級商業職業學校體育桌球課學生女生75名,都未受過桌球專業的訓練經驗,平均身高為158.77±6.07公分;平均年齡為15.81±0.53歲;平均體重為52.06±7.77公斤。以隨機分派方式四組,為集團練習組(18人)、系列練習組(19人)、隨機練習組(19人)和控制組(19人)。實驗方法,自變項為 (高、中、低背景干擾)的練習方式,依變項為桌球測驗得分,採平衡設計練習內容及各組分開練習互不干擾,施以6週11次的實驗操作,並於實驗開始前(第一週)、結束後(第五週)與結束後7天(第六週)實行前測、後測與保留測驗。研究所得之數據以二因子混合變異數分析,如因子交互間有達顯著,則進行單純主要效果考驗,若再達顯著性差異時,則進行Bonferroni事後比較加以考驗。實驗結果,在後測中(技能獲得階段)及保留測驗中,階隨機練習組優於系列練習組,系列練習組又優於集團練習組,隨機組與系列組及集團組階優於控制組。研究結論,隨機組高背景干擾的練習方式,是有利於提升動作技能準確性的學習。

The purpose of this study was to explore the effect of contextual interference on the acquisition of table tennis forehand knuckle service skills at three different placement points (left, center, and right) and at three separate stages: pre-test, acquisition stage, and retention. The subjects of this study were 75 female high school students from the physical education table tennis class offered by the Shilin High School of Commerce, none of whom had formerly received professional table tennis training. The average age of those assessed was 15.81 (±0.53) years; the average height was 158.77 (±6.07) cm; and the average weight was 52.06 (±0.77) kg. The subjects were placed randomly into four separate groups: the blocked practice group (n=18), the serial practice group (n=19), the random practice group (n=19), and the control group (n=19). The experiment involved variables of high, medium, and low Contextual interference during training, and participants scored points based on varying levels of interference. It incorporated an even-training format (wherein both parties performed identical strokes) as well as separate group training sessions that prevented mutual interference. The experiment consisted of 11 sessions over six weeks and tests were conducted in the first week (experiment-initial), fifth week (experiment-final), and sixth week (post-experiment). The results were then analyzed using Two-way Analysis of Variance. If the analysis produced a marked contrast between causal factors, a test of simple-main effect would be applied. If the subsequent results again rendered a noticeable difference between causal factors, the Bonferroni Correction method would be employed. The results of the experiment showed that in the experiment-final (skill acquisition) and post-experiment (retention) phases, the random practice group consistently outperformed the serial practice group, while the serial practice group in turn outperformed the blocked practice group. Moreover, the random practice, serial practice, and blocked practice groups all recorded better results than the control group. This study therefore concludes that the high-level Contextual interference experienced by the random practice group is conducive to increased levels of accuracy in the acquisition of table tennis skills.