题名: 試析春秋戰國貴玉賤珉的玉文化

关键词: 春秋戰國;貴玉賤珉;玉德;以玉比富;玉文化;Eastern Zhou period;Quiyujianmin;Jade virtue;Jade as rich metaphor;Jade culture

摘要: 春秋戰國僭禮越制的動盪時代,諸子蠭起,百家爭鳴。儒家學派繼承古人崇玉愛玉的傳統,以玉的特質屬性,注入了崇高的玉德學說,主張「君子比德於玉」,提倡「道之以德,齊之於禮」的政治理想。從而使貴族階層咸以「君子無故,玉不去身」的手段,既可表彰為「以玉比德」的君子,又可炫耀成「以玉比富」的高貴,在中國玉文化的發展過程中影響深遠。本文依據古籍文獻的記載,並結合考古資料與公私立若干收藏,探討斯時儒派玉德之與玉器文化的相關影響。

Eastern Zhou period was a tumultuous era. Based on the characteristics of jade, Confucianism was concentrated on the high moral doctrine, and raised a moral and ethical philosophy under the ancient tradition of appreciating jades. It hoped to reconstruct a stable and harmonious society. Therefore, wearing elegant jades was built among the nobles to show their compliance with the ethics and pay attention to etiquette, and that had profound implications for developing Chinese jade culture.This article through the historical records, combined with archaeological data, public and private collections of jades, has researched the influence of Confucianism on the jade culture during the period.