Title: 企業聲望對組織人才吸引力之影響-以真實工作預告作干擾變數

Other Titles: The Influence of Corporate Reputation on Organizational Attractiveness : Realistic Job Previews as the Moderator

Keywords: 企業聲望;真實工作預告;組織人才吸引力;Corporate reputation;Realistic job previews;Organizational attractiveness

Abstract: 企業聲望是影響組織能否吸引更多求職者的重要因素,對於人力資源管理而言,招募是一切的基礎。擁有優秀的人才能提升企業的整體績效,企業的聲望和員工是一個獨特的組合,能建立可持續的競爭優勢。故本研究目的,首先探討企業聲望對組織人才吸引力的影響;其次,探討期望真實工作預告在企業聲望與組織人才吸引力之間的干擾效果。本研究以天下雜誌台灣最佳聲望標竿企業為實證對象,衡量受試者對於這些企業的聲望知覺、期望真實工作預告、組織人才吸引力。受試者樣本來源為大學的應屆畢業生,包括大學部與碩士班,針對這些應屆畢業生發放問卷,回收有效問卷 290 份。研究結果首先發現企業聲望正向影響組織人才吸引力;然而更重要者,期望真實工作預告在企業聲望與組織人才吸引力的關係上具有干擾效果。

Corporate reputation is an important factor affecting the organization's ability to attract job seekers. Recruitment is the basis of everything for human resources management. Having outstanding talents could enhance the overall performance of the enterprise. Corporate reputation and employees is an unique combination, and it can build a sustainable competitive advantage. At first, main purpose of this study is to explore effect of the corporate reputation on the organizational attractiveness. Secondly, it explores the realistic job previews’ moderating effect between corporate reputation and organizational attractiveness. In this paper, it use the CommonWealth magazine of Taiwan's most admired company as the research object to measure participants for these enterprises reputation, realistic job previews and organizational attractiveness. To facilitate this investigation, valid questionnaires were collected from 290 graduate and university students in their final years of study. The results found that corporate reputation positively affect organizational attractiveness. More importantly, the realistic job previews has moderating effect on the relationship between corporate reputation and organizational attractiveness.