Title: 主觀規範與消費者生活型態對綠色消費行為之影響

Other Titles: The impact of the subjective norm and consumer life style on green consumer behavior

Keywords: 主觀規範;生活型態;綠色消費行為;購買因素;Subjective Norm;Life Style;Green Consumer Behavior;Purchasing Factor

Abstract: 近年來環保以及食安意識的興起,綠色消費的概念已逐漸獲得大眾的重視。本研究旨在探討主觀規範(subjective norm)以及生活型態(life style)是否會對消費者選購綠色食品造成影響,此外亦加入了產品的意識(awareness)、攸關性(relevance)、購買的便利性(availability)、選擇性(choice)、價格(price)、信任(trust)、品質(quality)以及品牌(brand)等八項購買因素為干擾變數。

In recent years, public awareness of “Environmental protection” and “Food safety” has risen, and the concept of green consumption has gradually attracted consumers’ attention. The aim of this study is to investigate whether subjective norm and consumer life style have any impact on consumers in their selecting green foods. Besides, 8 purchasing factors including product awareness, relevance, availability, choice, price, trust, quality, and brand as a moderator between the subjective norm and green consumer behavior are also added in this study.

To support this study, a short questionnaire was issued to consumers and 353 valid responses were collected. The survey includes green consumer behavior, subjective norm, consumer life style, and demographic profiles. The findings are as follows:

(1) subjective norm had significantly positive effect on green consumer behavior.

(2) people in different life style significantly differ on green consumer behavior.

(3) except product awareness, the other 7 purchasing factors including relevance, availability, choice, price, trust, quality, and brand are moderator of the relationship between the subjective norm and green consumer behavior.