題名: 利害關係人、綠色組織文化、企業綠色管理與組織績效之關聯研究

其他題名: A Study of the Relationship among Stakeholder, Green Organization Culture, Green Management and Organizational Performance

關鍵詞: 利害關係人;企業綠色管理;綠色組織文化;組織績效;資源依賴理論;Stakeholder;Green Management;Green Organization Culture;Organizational Performance;Resource Dependence Theory

摘要: 近年來全球產業發展迅速,許多企業隨著時代發展的演進,而變得富裕且繁榮,但同時也造成了全球的環境危機。當環境保護議題逐漸受到大眾重視時,企業須重視環保問題,並鼓勵管理者將企業策略與企業文化朝向環境永續之方向發展。因此本研究以利害關係人理論及資源依賴理論為基礎,探討利害關係人、綠色組織文化,與企業綠色管理之關係。並進一步分析企業綠色管理對組織績效之影響。

本研究是採問卷調查的方式,有效樣本共計248份,分析結果顯示利害關係人對於企業綠色管理有顯著正向影響;綠色組織文化於利害關係人與企業綠色管理之間有中介效果;企業綠色管理對於組織績效有顯著正向影響。

In recent years, Company has been developing rapidly in the worldwide. As time goes by, many companies become rich and prosperous, but also cause a global environmental crisis. When the environmental issue has been gradually emphasized by the mass population. Business must attach importance to environment issues, and manager lead company strategy and culture to the sustainable development of environmental. Therefore, this study investigate the relationship among stakeholder, green organization culture and green management base on stakeholder theory and resource-based views, and analyse the impact of green management on organizational performance.

We collect 248 valid questionnaires. The findings of our study are as follows: stakeholder has positive impact on the green management; green organization culture has mediation effect on the stakeholder and green management; green management has positive impact on the organizational performance.