English  |  正體中文  |  简体中文  |  全文筆數/總筆數 : 58317/91854 (63%)
造訪人次 : 14007451      線上人數 : 117
RC Version 7.0 © Powered By DSPACE, MIT. Enhanced by NTU Library & TKU Library IR team.
搜尋範圍 查詢小技巧:
  • 您可在西文檢索詞彙前後加上"雙引號",以獲取較精準的檢索結果
  • 若欲以作者姓名搜尋,建議至進階搜尋限定作者欄位,可獲得較完整資料
  • 進階搜尋
    請使用永久網址來引用或連結此文件: http://tkuir.lib.tku.edu.tw:8080/dspace/handle/987654321/106022


    題名: BS 10012導入經驗之研究-以淡江大學為例
    其他題名: A study of BS 10012 implementation experience, a case study of Tamkang University.
    作者: 黃明達;杜恩君
    關鍵詞: 個人資料保護法;個人資料;BS10012;BS 10012;Personal information protection act;Personal information
    日期: 2016-01-30
    上傳時間: 2016-04-22 13:15:28 (UTC+8)
    出版者: 中華民國電腦稽核協會
    摘要: 淡江大學2012年10月全校導入BS 10012個人資料管理制度(PIMS),並於2013年12月順利通過驗證。本研究以淡江為個案研究之對象,發放問卷並整理出導入制度事前、事中及事後之經驗,及導入前後之比較,並與專家訪談,整理出淡江順利取得BS 10012驗證通過之關鍵及提出建議。
    研究發現,導入的過程中,教育訓練是貢獻最大的資源;導入後,個人資料管理制度運作良好且組織仍持續改善制度;導入前後之比較,職員較導入前較會追蹤個資如何使用、各單位蒐集的個資種類較導入前少。順利取得驗證的關鍵有:上級長官的支持、個人資料管理委員會的規劃與推動、推動單位的熱誠。
    BS 10012, a Personal Information Management System (PIMS), was introduced into Tamkang University in 2012 and was certified in 2013. Taking TKU as the case study candidate, we send questionnaire to associated faculty and collect the experience before, during and after the system was introduced while comparing the influence before and after the introduction. Furthermore, we interview experts in the field and finally we conclude the key to the success of the introduction and provide suggestion.
    It is found that educational training contributes most of the resources during the process and PIMS operates well while being improved by the organization. After the introduction, faculty becomes more adept at using and tracking personal information and the types of personal information collected by units becomes fewer. There are several keys to the success, including the support from the superior officers, the planning and promoting of the Committee of Personal Information and the enthusiasm of the promotion unit.
    關聯: 電腦稽核 33, p.52-72
    顯示於類別:[資訊管理學系暨研究所] 期刊論文

    文件中的檔案:

    檔案 描述 大小格式瀏覽次數
    BS 10012導入經驗之研究-以淡江大學為例.pdf2162KbAdobe PDF0檢視/開啟
    index.html0KbHTML159檢視/開啟

    在機構典藏中所有的資料項目都受到原著作權保護.

    TAIR相關文章

    DSpace Software Copyright © 2002-2004  MIT &  Hewlett-Packard  /   Enhanced by   NTU Library & TKU Library IR teams. Copyright ©   - 回饋