題名: 仮名本『曾我物語』と〈武士王権〉神話-〈源家刀剣伝承〉を中心に

其他題名: 假名本《曾我物語》與「武士王權」神話-以「源家刀劍傳說」為主

關鍵詞: 中世紀日本;假名本《曾我物語》;刀劍傳說;歷史意識;由武士支配之文化表象

摘要: 日本中世紀以武士政權及接連不斷的戰爭為特徵。作為當時歷史記載,所謂的「軍記物語」大多是以此背景為基礎所產生。其中,除了描述大規模戰亂的《平家物語》和《太平記》等其代表性的「軍記物語」之外,按這些作品被看待的《曾我物語》,及和眾多其他文本有密切關聯的《劍卷》等作品中,特別受到注目的便是有關各武士家代代相傳的刀劍之傳說。對於武士們來說,作為武器的刀劍當然有著重要意義。然而,前述各作品中所描寫的種種刀劍,並不單單只是武器,有時還能發揮神奇的力量;藉由人與人的傳遞、世代與世代的傳承,刀劍,象徵著武士自體的權威,或在因武士們活躍於該時代所交織而成的歷史之中,表現出其特別之存在。本研究著眼於前述各作品的發展過程,經由分析此類型物語的敘述方式,闡明假名本《曾我物語》為主的各作品的生成過程與作品的相互關條。而後,本研究在闡明作品所認知的歷史意識之後,再論述在當時的日本,異於既有的天皇所代表的王權的方式下,武士支配權的正當性中,其有哪些神話表象。本研究著眼於前述各作品的發展過程,經由分析此類型物語的敘述方式,闡明假名本《曾我物語》為主的各作品的生成過程與作品的相互關係。而後,本研究在闡明作品所認知的歷史意識之後,再論述在當時的日本,異於既有的天皇所代表的王權的方式下,武士支配權的正當性中,其有哪些神話表象。

The rule by warriors and repeated civil wars characterize the Medieval Japan. In that era, this background brought about many historical descriptions: so-called 'gunki-monogatari (war tales)', such as "Heike Monogatari" and "Taiheiki", or "Soga Monogatari" (The tale of the Soga Brothers) that follows them, "Tsurugi no maki" ("The Chapter of the Swords") and so on. In these works, the legends about various swords succeeded in each houses of samurais particularly attract our eyes. The swords described in above texts are not only the simple weapons, but also more specific items that sometimes show us mysterious power. Furthermore, they are succeeded from one to another, generation after generation, symbolizing the authority of samurais itself, or prescribing the history woven up by the activities of warriors. This paper will focalize on the aspects of these, especially to "Kanabon-Soga Monogatari", and by analyzing their narrative descriptions, attempt to make clear how each of texts in this era were produced, or what kind of relationships mutually they had. And it also aims to extract the representation of properness of the warrior rule, and the historical consciousness in this time, which was different from the ones of those days when Japan had been governed by the Emperor more directly.