Title: Un estudio sobre la eficiencia de aprendizaje de la gramática española elemental en Taiwán

Other Titles: A study on learning effectiveness of elementary Spanish grammar in Taiwan

Keywords: 初級西班牙文文法;教師;學生;學習成效;Elementary Spanish grammar;professor;student;learning effectiveness

Abstract: 大學系所評鑑已進入第二週期的「推動與落實學生的學習成效」;因此,正是重新審視學生學習成效的契機。以西班牙文的學習而言,初級西文文法的學習成效一直是一門既重要又令人憂心的課題。本文藉由對教材內容的解說、分級及編排來分析文法教材;檢視老師的新定位、教學準備及教學技巧;以及探討學生的成長環境和學習態度,思考如何引導學生提升學習品質。透過對教材、教師及學生的解析,希望能提供初級西文文法學習困擾上的省思及建議,以提升台灣大學生的外語學習成效。

Taiwan's Higher Education Evaluation and Accreditation, promoting and advancing student learning effectiveness entered its second-cycle, offering a great opportunity to review related issues. Take Spanish learning for example, the learning effectiveness of elementary Spanish grammar has been critical but concerning. This study analyses grammar textbooks by their content, levels and layout, verifying teachers' position, teaching preparation and teaching skills, as well as probing student backgrounds and learning attitudes in order to ponder on how to enhance the learning quality. Through analysis of textbooks, teachers and students, this study hopes to provide reflections and recommendations on elementary Spanish grammar learning, with the aim of improving student learning effectiveness in Taiwan.