題名: 模糊循跡控制系統設計於全方位移動型機器人

其他題名: Fuzzy traction control system design for omnidirectional mobile robot

關鍵詞: 循跡控制系統;模糊控制;防鎖死剎車系統;全方位移動系統;全方位移動型機器人;全向輪;Traction Control System;Fuzzy Control;Anti-lock Brake System;Omnidirectional Motion System;Omnidirectional Mobile Robot;Omnidirectional Wheel

摘要: 本論文應用模糊控制概念與滑移率提出一個模糊循跡控制系統,並應用全方位移動型機器人平台模擬,在全方位移動型機器人的輪子機構設計上。本論文將鋁合金全向輪安裝在馬達軸上,可直接減少馬達與輪子組裝的長度。而全向輪選用橡膠材質的小輔輪,也可增加輪子與地面的摩擦力。另外本論文推導三輪之全方位移動型機器人的運動模型,並以逆運動學模型回推機構對運動模型的影響,進而設計出一個模糊控制器來控制馬達的加減速。如此一來便可依據機器人的移動向量之命令與馬達速度回授值來判斷機器人是否有依循目標軌跡前進。若出現速度回授值變化量太大發生打滑的狀況,則降低模糊控制器的輸出命令來減少機器人滑動的距離,讓機器人以最短的時間重回目標軌跡上。從模擬結果可知,所提之模糊循跡控制系統確實可以有效的減少偏移量,使機器人能以更平穩且更快速的往目標方向移動。

In this work, fuzzy traction control system is designed by using fuzzy control and slip ratio, and apply the simulation of Omnidirectional Mobile Robot Platform to wheel Mechanism design. The aluminum alloy omnidirectional wheels are installed at motor shaft, which directly reduce the length of combination of motors and wheels. Besides, rubber assistant wheels are chosen to set on omnidirectional wheels, the friction with the ground can be therefore increased. In addition, Kinematics model of three wheel-drive omnidirectional mobile robot is derived in this work, and calculates the effect between robot mechanism and kinematics model by inverse kinematics model. Therefore the target trajectory can be confirmed by motion vector command and motor feedback. If the slip happened which causes the feedback change value of velocity is too large, the output commend from fuzzy controller could be reduced to minimize the slip distance, which allows robot can return to its target trajectory as soon as possible. Finally, the simulation results show that this fuzzy traction control system is affectively reduce the offset, and makes the robot moving faster and more smoothly.