题名: 小型人形機器人之多感測器步態平衡系統

关键词: 人形機器人;行走步態;零力矩點;姿態估測;平衡控制;humanoid robot;Walking Gait;Zero Moment Point;Balance Control;Attitude Estimation

摘要: 針對小型人形機器人,本論文設計與實現一個基於多個感測器的閉迴路平衡控制系統,主要有三個部分:(1)站立姿勢與行走步態規劃、(2)感測器回授、以及(3)閉迴路回授控制系統。在站立姿勢與行走步態規劃部分,本論文使用線性倒單擺模型來產生一個行走步態軌跡。在感測器回授部分,本論文使用壓力感測器來計算機器人的零力矩點(ZMP),以及使用陀螺儀與加速度計來估測機器人的身體傾斜角度與姿態;在閉迴路回授控制系統部分,本論文分別設計積分控制器與模糊控制器來做靜態站立的校正與動態步態的平衡。由實驗與比較結果可得知,當機器人在行走時,所提之閉迴路平衡控制系統可以讓機器人在自我平衡上有較佳的效果。此外,所提出的方法確實可以有效的控制機器人穩定行走。

In this thesis, a closed-loop feedback balance control system based on multi-sensor is designed and implemented for a small-sized humanoid robot. There are three main parts: (1) standing posture and walking trajectory planning, (2) sensor feedback, and (3) closed-loop feedback control system. In the standing posture and walking trajectory planning, a linear inverted pendulum model is used to produce a trajectory of walking gait. In the sensor feedback, a force sensor is used to calculate Zero Moment Point (ZMP) for the robot. Moreover, a gyroscope and an accelerometer are used to estimate the tilt angle of torso of robot. In the closed-loop feedback control system, an integral controller and a fuzzy controller are respectively designed to correct the static standing and balance the dynamic gait. Some experimental and comparison results are presented to illustrate that the proposed closed-loop feedback balance control system can let the small-sized humanoid robot have a better performance in the self-balancing when it walks. Moreover, the proposed method can efficiently control it to stability walk.