題名: 藍牙定位網之硬體模型佈建研究

其他題名: Evaluation of M2M-based bluetooth network deployment for proximity service

關鍵詞: 藍牙;鄰近定位;定位架;實測;Bluetooth;Indoor location;locate shelf;field measurement

摘要: 本論文實際運用BLE藍牙模組及ARDUINO控制模組作鄰近定位的系統建構 , 針對不同的模組設置方式做運算 , 量測BLE藍牙無線訊號強度,並且在量測中藉由不同的模組設置方式以及實際環境因素評估相對參考距離的鄰近準確性,並加入軟體演算式數據擷取做部分大資料量參考的依據 , 實際測試環境人員不淨空 , 僅就部分數據擷取時人員活動明顯影響數據狀態做註記 , 數據擷取的穩定性以及更新速度會直接影響測試結果的可靠度 , 模組佈建方式以及參考距離會是本論文的主要研究方向 。

In this thesis, we are using the BLE module & ARDUINO Uno for the system build of proximate positioning, calculating by the different module setup, surveying the BLE signal intensity, estimating the proximate accuracy of the reference distance by the different module setup and real environmental element, as well as adding software calculation to capture the data as the most ref. information base, human is not out of the real environment test, just has marked the data impact by human activity within partly data captured, it’s impacted the test result reliability by the stability of the data captured and the data updated, so it’s the main research way for this thesis by module setup and reference distance.